Carey Mulligan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carey Hannah Mulligan

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 28, 1985, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carey Mulligan

Carey Mulligan Reveals She and Marcus Mumford Had a Baby Girl

It wasn't a son, but a daughter for Carey Mulligan and her husband, Mumford & Sons' frontman Marcus Mumford. "It's a girl," Mulligan revealed on Friday's The Graham Norton Show, adding that the baby was born three weeks ago. Mulligan, 30, did not sha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps - Trailer
02:29 — Michael Douglas and Shia LaBeouf star in Oliver Stone's Wall Street 2. Douglas is back in his Oscar-winning role as Gordon Gekko, whose iconic "Greed (more…)
Carey Mulligan Got To Run From An Explosion During "Suffragette"
03:24 — "Suffragette" isn't just a tense period drama, it also has a lot of action according to Carey Mulligan.
Oh , That's Where Elvis Costello Got His Look
04:58 — Elvis Costello has a new memoir called "Unfaithful Music & Disappearing Ink," but its some old footage of Elvis' dad that really blows Stephen's mind.
The New Yorker boosts sales by stirring the pot
07:45 — David Remnick is only the fifth person to hold the title of editor at The New Yorker. The weekly magazine is riding a new wave of popularity among yo (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 7:00am
Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps FX

Ambitious young investment banker Jacob Moore discovers that greed is still the name of the game when he forges a fragile alliance with former Wall Street hotshot Gordon Gekko after Gekko is released from prison. As Jacob encourages a reunion between Gekko (more…)

I’ll Watch325 Watching
Sat Aug 6 8:00pm
The Great Gatsby TNT

Aspiring writer Nick Carraway moves next door to aloof millionaire Jay Gatsby, who throws elaborate parties in the hope of rekindling his romance with Nick's unhappily married cousin Daisy, whose husband is a philandering aristocrat.

I’ll Watch311 Watching
Sat Aug 6 11:00pm
The Great Gatsby TNT

Aspiring writer Nick Carraway moves next door to aloof millionaire Jay Gatsby, who throws elaborate parties in the hope of rekindling his romance with Nick's unhappily married cousin Daisy, whose husband is a philandering aristocrat.

I’ll Watch311 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Carey Mulligan
Carey Mulligan Welcomes First Child with Marcus Mumford

Congrats to the happy couple!

Carey Mulligan
Carey Mulligan Is Pregnant – And We're Really Hoping It's a Boy

We're not above hoping for a Mumford son

Jay- Z
Jay-Z to Score Baz Luhrmann's Great Gatsby

Jay-Z's adding some swag to West Egg. Director Baz Luhrmann has recruited the rapper to work with mu…

Baz Luhrman
Director Baz Luhrmann Suffers Head Injury on The Great Gatsby Set

Director Baz Luhrmann was forced to get three stitches to his head after bumping into a camera crane…

Carey Mulligan
Report: Carey Mulligan and Marcus Mumford Are Engaged

After five months of dating, Carey Mulligan and musician Marcus Mumford (of Mumford & Sons) are set…

Shia LaBeouf and Megan Fox
Shia LaBeouf: I Hooked Up with Megan Fox on Transformers

Shia LaBeouf apparently loves to kiss and tell — perhaps too much.The actor admits in the August iss…