Carey Mulligan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carey Hannah Mulligan

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 28, 1985, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carey Mulligan

Carey Mulligan Reveals She and Marcus Mumford Had a Baby Girl

It wasn't a son, but a daughter for Carey Mulligan and her husband, Mumford & Sons' frontman Marcus Mumford. "It's a girl," Mulligan revealed on Friday's The Graham Norton Show, adding that the baby was born three weeks ago. Mulligan, 30, did not sha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Never Let Me Go - Trailer
02:30 — In his highly acclaimed novel Never Let Me Go, Kazuo Ishiguro (The Remains of the Day) created a remarkable story of love, loss and hidden truths. In (more…)
Public Enemies - Trailer 1
02:31 — In the action-thriller Public Enemies, Johnny Depp stars as the charismatic Depression-era outlaw John Dillinger and Christian Bale stars as FBI agent (more…)
Brothers - Trailer 2
01:01 — Out of tragedy they found love and each other...until her husband came home.
An Education - Trailer
02:23 — In 1960s London a teen falls under the spell of a charming, but much older, suitor.

More NewsSee all »

Carey Mulligan
Carey Mulligan Welcomes First Child with Marcus Mumford

Congrats to the happy couple!

Carey Mulligan
Carey Mulligan Is Pregnant – And We're Really Hoping It's a Boy

We're not above hoping for a Mumford son

Jay- Z
Jay-Z to Score Baz Luhrmann's Great Gatsby

Jay-Z's adding some swag to West Egg. Director Baz Luhrmann has recruited the rapper to work with mu…

Baz Luhrman
Director Baz Luhrmann Suffers Head Injury on The Great Gatsby Set

Director Baz Luhrmann was forced to get three stitches to his head after bumping into a camera crane…

Carey Mulligan
Report: Carey Mulligan and Marcus Mumford Are Engaged

After five months of dating, Carey Mulligan and musician Marcus Mumford (of Mumford & Sons) are set…

Shia LaBeouf and Megan Fox
Shia LaBeouf: I Hooked Up with Megan Fox on Transformers

Shia LaBeouf apparently loves to kiss and tell — perhaps too much.The actor admits in the August iss…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carey Hannah Mulligan
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: May 28, 1985, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans