Carey Mulligan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carey Hannah Mulligan

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 28, 1985, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:3.94 out of 5 (35 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carey Mulligan

Carey Mulligan Reveals She and Marcus Mumford Had a Baby Girl

It wasn't a son, but a daughter for Carey Mulligan and her husband, Mumford & Sons' frontman Marcus Mumford. "It's a girl," Mulligan revealed on Friday's The Graham Norton Show, adding that the baby was born three weeks ago. Mulligan, 30, did not sha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2012 Palm Springs Film Festival
See Jonah Hill, Carey Mulligan and more hit the red carpet. Plus, check out George Clooney with his lady love Stacy Keibler.
Mulligan Reveals New Baby's Name
Carey Mulligan tells a reporter in New York the name she and Marcus Mumford have chosen for their new daughter.
02:24 — SUFFRAGETTE is a moving drama that will empower all who are striving for equal rights in our own day and age. The stirring story, inspired by the earl (more…)
'Suffragette': What It Took to Get Meryl Streep
01:24 — "Suffragette" actress Carey Mulligan shares the story about how her mother came up with the idea to cast Meryl Streep, and director Sarah Gavron revea (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Nov 30 6:05pm
Inside Llewyn Davis TMCe

A homeless folk singer seeks success in Greenwich Village in the early 1960s, but faces hardship and disappointment during a harsh winter. Later, he takes a road trip to Chicago in the hope of impressing a club owner who could give him his big break.

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Wed Dec 2 12:55pm
Never Let Me Go MAXe

Sheltered boarding-school student Kathy (Carey Mulligan) and her fellow unsuspecting friends make a horrifying discovery about themselves following a daring escape from the academy where they've all grown up together. Now, in addition to confronting their (more…)

I’ll Watch82 Watching
Thu Dec 10 12:30am
The Great Gatsby AMC

Aspiring writer Nick Carraway moves next door to aloof millionaire Jay Gatsby, who throws elaborate parties in the hope of rekindling his romance with Nick's unhappily married cousin Daisy, whose husband is a philandering aristocrat.

I’ll Watch287 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Carey Mulligan
Carey Mulligan Welcomes First Child with Marcus Mumford

Congrats to the happy couple!

Carey Mulligan
Carey Mulligan Is Pregnant – And We're Really Hoping It's a Boy

We're not above hoping for a Mumford son

Jay- Z
Jay-Z to Score Baz Luhrmann's Great Gatsby

Jay-Z's adding some swag to West Egg. Director Baz Luhrmann has recruited the rapper to work with mu…

Baz Luhrman
Director Baz Luhrmann Suffers Head Injury on The Great Gatsby Set

Director Baz Luhrmann was forced to get three stitches to his head after bumping into a camera crane…

Carey Mulligan
Report: Carey Mulligan and Marcus Mumford Are Engaged

After five months of dating, Carey Mulligan and musician Marcus Mumford (of Mumford & Sons) are set…

Shia LaBeouf and Megan Fox
Shia LaBeouf: I Hooked Up with Megan Fox on Transformers

Shia LaBeouf apparently loves to kiss and tell — perhaps too much.The actor admits in the August iss…


  • Birth Name: Carey Hannah Mulligan
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: May 28, 1985, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »