Carey Mulligan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carey Hannah Mulligan

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 28, 1985, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carey Mulligan

Carey Mulligan Reveals She and Marcus Mumford Had a Baby Girl

It wasn't a son, but a daughter for Carey Mulligan and her husband, Mumford & Sons' frontman Marcus Mumford. "It's a girl," Mulligan revealed on Friday's The Graham Norton Show, adding that the baby was born three weeks ago. Mulligan, 30, did not sha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Anna Wintour On Carey Mulligan's "Vogue" Cover
00:33 — "Vogue's" editor-in-chief opens up about Carey gracing the magazine's latest cover. Plus, does anyone intimidate the fashion legend?
Carey Mulligan Clarifies Kardashian Comment
02:31 — The Brit beauty is setting the record straight! Hear why she told a reporter that her character in "The Great Gatsby" is "like a Kardashian."
Carey Mulligan Plays Teacher in Broadway Play ‘Skylight’
03:30 — The Oscar-nominated actress joins TODAY to talk about starring in “Skylight” on Broadway. She plays a teacher exploring a complicated relationship wit (more…)
Would You Rather: Will Forte
05:34 — Will Forte answers fan-submitted Would You Rather questions from Tumblr and Twitter.

More NewsSee all »

Carey Mulligan
Carey Mulligan Welcomes First Child with Marcus Mumford

Congrats to the happy couple!

Carey Mulligan
Carey Mulligan Is Pregnant – And We're Really Hoping It's a Boy

We're not above hoping for a Mumford son

Jay- Z
Jay-Z to Score Baz Luhrmann's Great Gatsby

Jay-Z's adding some swag to West Egg. Director Baz Luhrmann has recruited the rapper to work with mu…

Baz Luhrman
Director Baz Luhrmann Suffers Head Injury on The Great Gatsby Set

Director Baz Luhrmann was forced to get three stitches to his head after bumping into a camera crane…

Carey Mulligan
Report: Carey Mulligan and Marcus Mumford Are Engaged

After five months of dating, Carey Mulligan and musician Marcus Mumford (of Mumford & Sons) are set…

Shia LaBeouf and Megan Fox
Shia LaBeouf: I Hooked Up with Megan Fox on Transformers

Shia LaBeouf apparently loves to kiss and tell — perhaps too much.The actor admits in the August iss…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carey Hannah Mulligan
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: May 28, 1985, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments