Carey Mulligan Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Carey Hannah Mulligan

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 28, 1985, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.94 out of 5 (35 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Mar 7 9:00pm
Inside Llewyn DavisNew SHO

A homeless folk singer seeks success in New York in the early 1960s, but faces hardship and disappointment during a harsh winter. Later, he takes a road trip to Chicago in the hope of impressing a club owner who could give him his big break.

Thu Mar 12 12:05pm
Inside Llewyn Davis SHO2e

A homeless folk singer seeks success in New York in the early 1960s, but faces hardship and disappointment during a harsh winter. Later, he takes a road trip to Chicago in the hope of impressing a club owner who could give him his big break.

Thu Mar 12 8:30pm
Inside Llewyn Davis SHO2e

A homeless folk singer seeks success in New York in the early 1960s, but faces hardship and disappointment during a harsh winter. Later, he takes a road trip to Chicago in the hope of impressing a club owner who could give him his big break.

Sat Mar 14 12:00am
Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps FXM

Ambitious young investment banker Jacob Moore discovers that greed is still the name of the game when he forges a fragile alliance with former Wall Street hotshot Gordon Gekko after Gekko is released from prison. As Jacob encourages a reunion between Gekko (more…)

Sat Mar 14 3:00pm
Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps FXM

Ambitious young investment banker Jacob Moore discovers that greed is still the name of the game when he forges a fragile alliance with former Wall Street hotshot Gordon Gekko after Gekko is released from prison. As Jacob encourages a reunion between Gekko (more…)

Sun Mar 15 5:15pm
Inside Llewyn Davis SHO

A homeless folk singer seeks success in New York in the early 1960s, but faces hardship and disappointment during a harsh winter. Later, he takes a road trip to Chicago in the hope of impressing a club owner who could give him his big break.

Mon Mar 16 11:00am
Doctor WhoBlink(Season 3, Episode 10) BBC

A mystery spanning decades has the Doctor providing assistance from 1969 to a present-day photographer (Carey Mulligan) via cryptic warnings about weeping angels.

Tue Mar 17 1:20pm
Inside Llewyn Davis SHO2e

A homeless folk singer seeks success in New York in the early 1960s, but faces hardship and disappointment during a harsh winter. Later, he takes a road trip to Chicago in the hope of impressing a club owner who could give him his big break.

Tue Mar 17 10:00pm
Inside Llewyn Davis SHO2e

A homeless folk singer seeks success in New York in the early 1960s, but faces hardship and disappointment during a harsh winter. Later, he takes a road trip to Chicago in the hope of impressing a club owner who could give him his big break.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop