Carey Mulligan Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Carey Hannah Mulligan

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 28, 1985, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.94 out of 5 (35 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay- Z
Jay-Z to Score Baz Luhrmann's Great Gatsby

Jay-Z's adding some swag to West Egg. Director Baz Luhrmann has recruited the rapper to work with mu…

Carey Mulligan and Marcus Mumford Wed

Carey Mulligan and musician Marcus Mumford wed on Saturday, US Weekly reports. The 26-year-old Oscar…

Baz Luhrman
Director Baz Luhrmann Suffers Head Injury on The Great Gatsby Set

Director Baz Luhrmann was forced to get three stitches to his head after bumping into a camera crane…

Carey Mulligan
Report: Carey Mulligan and Marcus Mumford Are Engaged

After five months of dating, Carey Mulligan and musician Marcus Mumford (of Mumford & Sons) are set…

Shia LaBeouf and Megan Fox
Shia LaBeouf: I Hooked Up with Megan Fox on Transformers

Shia LaBeouf apparently loves to kiss and tell — perhaps too much.The actor admits in the August iss…

Carey Mulligan
Carey Mulligan Goes Back to Brunette Hair

Carey Mulligan is getting back to her roots — literally — by sporting a new, darker 'do. The actress…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Secret Celebrity Weddings

See the stars who surprised the world by tying the knot when no one was looking

2013 Met Gala: The Hottest Looks

See the stars who rocked the red carpet at the 2013 Met Gala

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 3:45pm
Inside Llewyn Davis SHO2e

A homeless folk singer seeks success in New York in the early 1960s, but faces hardship and disappointment during a harsh winter. Later, he takes a road trip to Chicago in the hope of impressing a club owner who could give him his big break.

Thu Apr 2 7:30am
The Great Gatsby HBO2e

Aspiring writer Nick Carraway moves next door to aloof millionaire Jay Gatsby, who throws elaborate parties in the hope of rekindling his romance with Nick's unhappily married cousin Daisy, whose husband is a philandering aristocrat.

Sun Apr 5 11:00am
Inside Llewyn Davis SHO2e

A homeless folk singer seeks success in New York in the early 1960s, but faces hardship and disappointment during a harsh winter. Later, he takes a road trip to Chicago in the hope of impressing a club owner who could give him his big break.