Candice Glover Celebrity Watchlist

Candice Glover

Birth Name: Candice Rickelle Glover

Birth Place: Beaufort, SC

Birthday: November 22, 1989, Scorpio

Profession: Reality show contestant, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

American Idol Top 8

American Idol's Top 8 Go "Back to the Start": Who Will Finish on Top?

American Idol went "Back to the Start" Wednesday, tasking the Top 8 finalists with performing the song that they auditioned with — as well as pairing them up to perform duets. (Eesh, hold on to your hats.) Let's follow Ryan Seacrest's lead and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Candice Glover: Life After Idol
02:49 — We caught up with Candice Glover just weeks after she was crowned the winner of American Idol Season 12! Watch as she talks about her American Idol ca (more…)
Before the Tour: Lazaro Arbos
02:11 — Lazaro Arbos is excited to visit new places across the country during the American Idol LIVE! Tour. Find out what he had to say to his tour fans!
Before the Tour: Amber Holcomb
01:04 — Amber Holcomb can't wait to go on tour! Watch as she talks about what to expect from her live set this summer.
Before the Tour: Burnell Taylor
01:11 — Burnell Taylor is excited for what the future holds. Find out what he has been up to since the season ended, and the thing he is most excited for on t (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jessica Meuse, Caleb Johnson, MK Nobilette
American Idol: Is This the Most Boring Group of Contestants Ever?

Let me start by saying that all the contestants on Season 13 of American Idol seem like truly lovely…

Emily Piriz
American Idol: Who Got the Boot?

The lucky 13 are now only 12 on American Idol. The reality singing competition sent home its first f…

American League and National League All-Star team
Who Won This Year's MLB All-Star Game?

Major League Baseball's American League scored a win on foreign territory Tuesday night after beatin…

Adam Lambert, Jennifer Hudson and David Cook
12 American Idol Alums Who Would Make Good Judges

As part of American Idol's complete overhaul for its upcoming 13th season, the show is considering h…

Keith Urban, Nicki Minaj, Randy Jackson, Mariah Carey
5 Changes American Idol Needs to Make in Season 13

It was just two weeks ago that Candice Glover was crowned the winner of American Idol's Season 12, b…

Angie Miller
VIDEO: Was American Idol's Angie Miller as Surprised as Viewers Were By Her Elimination?

Many American Idol viewers had Angie Miller penciled in for the finale, if not the win. But after co…

Details

  • Birth Name: Candice Rickelle Glover
  • Birth Place: Beaufort, SC
  • Birthday: November 22, 1989, Scorpio
  • Profession: Reality show contestant, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet