Candice Glover Celebrity Watchlist

Candice Glover

Birth Name: Candice Rickelle Glover

Birth Place: Beaufort, SC

Birthday: November 22, 1989, Scorpio

Profession: Reality show contestant, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

American Idol Top 8

American Idol's Top 8 Go "Back to the Start": Who Will Finish on Top?

American Idol went "Back to the Start" Wednesday, tasking the Top 8 finalists with performing the song that they auditioned with — as well as pairing them up to perform duets. (Eesh, hold on to your hats.) Let's follow Ryan Seacrest's lead and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elaine Velie: Road to Hollywood
01:20 — Elaine Velie has been watching American Idol competition since she was eight years old. She believes her singer-songwriter style makes her stand out f (more…)
Natalia Richardson: Road to Hollywood
01:59 — "I auditioned today because it has been my everlasting dream to be a singer." Los Angeles, CA resident Natalia Richardson discusses why she believes s (more…)
Alex Federici: Road to Hollywood
01:53 — Chappaqua, NY native Alex Federici has been performing all of his life. Learn the reason why he decided to audition for American Idol.
Josh Stephens: Road to Hollywood
02:08 — Caramel, IN native Josh Stephens is out to prove that "you don't have to sacrifice happiness to achieve your dreams". Discover more about Josh and his (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jessica Meuse, Caleb Johnson, MK Nobilette
American Idol: Is This the Most Boring Group of Contestants Ever?

Let me start by saying that all the contestants on Season 13 of American Idol seem like truly lovely…

Emily Piriz
American Idol: Who Got the Boot?

The lucky 13 are now only 12 on American Idol. The reality singing competition sent home its first f…

American League and National League All-Star team
Who Won This Year's MLB All-Star Game?

Major League Baseball's American League scored a win on foreign territory Tuesday night after beatin…

Adam Lambert, Jennifer Hudson and David Cook
12 American Idol Alums Who Would Make Good Judges

As part of American Idol's complete overhaul for its upcoming 13th season, the show is considering h…

Keith Urban, Nicki Minaj, Randy Jackson, Mariah Carey
5 Changes American Idol Needs to Make in Season 13

It was just two weeks ago that Candice Glover was crowned the winner of American Idol's Season 12, b…

Angie Miller
VIDEO: Was American Idol's Angie Miller as Surprised as Viewers Were By Her Elimination?

Many American Idol viewers had Angie Miller penciled in for the finale, if not the win. But after co…

Details

  • Birth Name: Candice Rickelle Glover
  • Birth Place: Beaufort, SC
  • Birthday: November 22, 1989, Scorpio
  • Profession: Reality show contestant, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans