Candice GloverCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Candice Rickelle Glover

Birth Place: Beaufort, SC

Birthday: November 22, 1989, Scorpio

Profession: Reality show contestant, Singer

User Rating: (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

American Idol Top 8
American Idol's Top 8 Go "Back to the Start": Who Will Finish on Top?

American Idol went "Back to the Start" Wednesday, tasking the Top 8 finalists with perform…

Jessica Meuse, Caleb Johnson, MK Nobilette
American Idol: Is This the Most Boring Group of Contestants Ever?

Let me start by saying that all the contestants on Season 13 of American Idol seem like tr…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 6:00am
Celebration of Gospel 2014 BET

A concert featuring gospel and R&B performers such as Yolanda Adams, India.Arie, and many more.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop