Candice BergenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The daughter of famed ventriloquist Edgar Bergen, this cool beauty grew up in the public eye as the "little sister" of Charlie McCarthy, her father's famous wooden dummy. Still in college when she landed her debut film role in the 1966 ensemble drama The G… (more)

Birth Name: Candice Patricia Bergen

Birth Place: Beverly Hills, CA

Birthday: May 9, 1946, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Model, Writer, Photojournalist, Commercial spokesperson

User Rating: (84 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2013
Remarks by
2013
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Narrator
2011
Remarks by
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Appearing
2007
Remarks by
2006
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Remarks by
2005
Subject (person only)
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Remarks by
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Remarks by
2002
Remarks by
2002
Subject (person only)
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2000
Voice
2000
Narrator
2000
Subject (person only)
2000
Voice
2000
Actor
1997
Actor
1985
Actor
1982
Actor
1981
Actor
1979
Actor
1978
Actor
1975
Actor
1974
Actor
1971
Actor
1971
Actor
1970
Actor
1970
Actor
1970
Actor
1968
Actor
1966
Actor
1966
Remarks by

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop