Candace Parker Celebrity Watchlist

Candace Parker

Birth Name: Candace Nicole Parker

Birth Place: St. Louis, MO

Birthday: April 19, 1986, Aries

Profession: Professional basketball player

TV Guide Rating:(905 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Candace Parker

Olympics: Did the U.S. Take Gold in Women's Basketball?

Warning: The following article contains spoilers about the women's basketball games on Saturday, as well as other Olympic results. The U.S. women's basketball team won its fifth straight Olympic gold medal Saturday, defeating France 86-50. Star playe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

We Need To Talk: Candace Parker on being left out of Olympic roster
04:38 — Los Angeles Sparks forward Candace Parker joins "We Need To Talk" to discuss her reaction to being left off the Olympic team.
WNBA Celebration Goes Horribly Wrong
Nneka Ogwumike and Candace Parker collide during celebration, causing Ogwumike to get cut.
Candace Parker - 2015 Gatorade Athlete of the Year Awards Interview
04:33 — Candace Parker - 2015 Gatorade Athlete of the Year Awards Interview
Olympic Moms: Candace Parker, Basketball
Candace's daughter Lailaa, 3, is always by her side and will be in London as Team USA looks to take home the gold.

Details

  • Birth Name: Candace Nicole Parker
  • Birth Place: St. Louis, MO
  • Birthday: April 19, 1986, Aries
  • Profession: Professional basketball player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay