Camryn Manheim Celebrity Watchlist

Camryn Manheim

Birth Name: Debra Frances Manheim

Birth Place: Caldwell, NJ

Birthday: March 8, 1961, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joshua Malina

Scandal's Josh Malina to Guest-Star on Halle Berry Series Extant

Scandal star Josh Malina may not have been on the other end of Jake's gun a few weeks back, but the actor has landed a gig on another series. The actor will guest-star on CBS' new summer series Extant, E! News reports. How I Met Your Mother: A timeli… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Camryn Manheim On Always Playing 'The Friend'
00:57 — Emmy winner Camryn Manheim returns to TV next week in the new series 'Extant,' as Halle Berry's best friend. In the video above, Camryn tells ET how (more…)
Trailer
00:30 — Set in Boston, the award-winning "The Practice" centers on the passionate attorneys of Donnell, Young, Dole & Frutt. To these lawyers, every case is i (more…)
What Is "Extant"? the Show's Stars Explain the Complex Story
02:02 — CBS's new sci-fi thriller series Extant has a lot going for it. It stars a brilliant cast -- lead by Oscar winner Halle Berry and supported by Goran V (more…)
Backstrom First Look
01:42 — Go behind the scenes of the all-new comic crime procedural BACKSTROM with creator/executive Producer Hart Hanson ("Bones") and star Rainn Wilson ("The (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 3:49am
How I Met Your MotherMatchmaker(Season 1, Episode 7) TVLAND

When a professional matchmaker (Camryn Manheim) tells Ted that his perfect mate was paired with someone months ago, Ted steals the woman's file and meets her. Dr. Sarah O'Brien: Beth Lacke. Barney: Neil Patrick Harris. Lily: Alyson Hannigan.

I’ll Watch147 Watching
Mon Sep 5 2:00pm
The Pregnancy Pact LMN

A blogger (Thora Birch) investigates a rash of teen pregnancies at her old high school, and rumors swirl about a pact between the girls. Meanwhile, the school nurse (Camryn Manheim) fights with the administration to give out contraception to students. Nanc (more…)

I’ll Watch136 Watching
Fri Sep 9 10:38am
How I Met Your MotherMatchmakerNew(Season 1, Episode 7) COMEDY

When a professional matchmaker (Camryn Manheim) tells Ted that his perfect mate was paired with someone months ago, Ted steals the woman's file and meets her. Dr. Sarah O'Brien: Beth Lacke. Barney: Neil Patrick Harris. Lily: Alyson Hannigan.

I’ll Watch147 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Halle Berry, Louis Gossett Jr.
Extant Exclusive: Louis Gossett Jr. to Play Halle Berry's Father

Louis Gossett Jr. has been tapped to play the father of Halle Berry's female astronaut character in…

Timothy Olyphant
Ask Matt: Justified, CSI, Person of Interest, Resurrection and More!

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Justi…

Grace Gummer
Extant Adds The Newsroom's Grace Gummer

Grace Gummer has joined the cast of CBS' upcoming thriller Extant, TVGuide.com has learned. The News…

Goran Visnjic
ER Alum Goran Visnjic to Play Halle Berry's Husband in Extant

ER alum Goran Visnjic will play Halle Berry's husband in CBS' upcoming  sci-fi drama Extant, the net…

Camryn Manheim
Camryn Manheim Set to Star in CBS' Extant

Camryn Manheim has been cast as a series regular in CBS' upcoming Halle Berry-starring dramaseries E…

Kevin Chapman, Jim Caviezel
Person of Interest: Is This Fusco's Moment?

Person of Interest fans were stunned in November when the CBS drama killed off original cast member …

Details

  • Birth Name: Debra Frances Manheim
  • Birth Place: Caldwell, NJ
  • Birthday: March 8, 1961, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans