Camryn Manheim Celebrity Watchlist

Camryn Manheim

Birth Name: Debra Frances Manheim

Birth Place: Caldwell, NJ

Birthday: March 8, 1961, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(78 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joshua Malina

Scandal's Josh Malina to Guest-Star on Halle Berry Series Extant

Scandal star Josh Malina may not have been on the other end of Jake's gun a few weeks back, but the actor has landed a gig on another series. The actor will guest-star on CBS' new summer series Extant, E! News reports. How I Met Your Mother: A timeli… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ghost Whisperer - The Other Side - Webisode 4
02:55 — Zach attends his own wake and gets schooled by Sam, the spirit of a dead rapper whose wake is happening in the same funeral parlor
Ghost Whisperer - The Other Side - Webisode 5
02:20 — Danny's presence at the wake infuriates Zach, who unleashes some ghostly energy on the living.
Golden Globes 2006: Camryn Manheim Interview
01:53 — |Camryn Manheim|Joan Rivers|Golden Globe Awards
Extant: A Pack Of Cards Trailer
01:41 — Sparks becomes determined to keep Molly's "offspring" alive at any cost and maintain the visions of his deceased daughter. Meanwhile, John learns that (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 12:00am
An Unfinished Life FXM

Sentimental tale of a single mother (Jennifer Lopez) trying to reconcile with her estranged former father-in-law (Robert Redford), who blames her for the death of his son. Morgan Freeman, Josh Lucas, Damian Lewis, Camryn Manheim. Directed by Lasse Hallstro (more…)

I’ll Watch440 Watching
Sun Jul 24 2:00am
An Unfinished Life FXM

Sentimental tale of a single mother (Jennifer Lopez) trying to reconcile with her estranged former father-in-law (Robert Redford), who blames her for the death of his son. Morgan Freeman, Josh Lucas, Damian Lewis, Camryn Manheim. Directed by Lasse Hallstro (more…)

I’ll Watch440 Watching
Sun Jul 24 12:00pm
Ghost WhispererHeart and Soul(Season 4, Episode 8) POP

Melinda believes Jim's spirit is in the body of another man who had a brush with death. The man recovers but has amnesia, and Delia and Eli doubt Melinda's theory.

I’ll Watch120 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Halle Berry, Louis Gossett Jr.
Extant Exclusive: Louis Gossett Jr. to Play Halle Berry's Father

Louis Gossett Jr. has been tapped to play the father of Halle Berry's female astronaut character in…

Timothy Olyphant
Ask Matt: Justified, CSI, Person of Interest, Resurrection and More!

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Justi…

Grace Gummer
Extant Adds The Newsroom's Grace Gummer

Grace Gummer has joined the cast of CBS' upcoming thriller Extant, TVGuide.com has learned. The News…

Goran Visnjic
ER Alum Goran Visnjic to Play Halle Berry's Husband in Extant

ER alum Goran Visnjic will play Halle Berry's husband in CBS' upcoming  sci-fi drama Extant, the net…

Camryn Manheim
Camryn Manheim Set to Star in CBS' Extant

Camryn Manheim has been cast as a series regular in CBS' upcoming Halle Berry-starring dramaseries E…

Kevin Chapman, Jim Caviezel
Person of Interest: Is This Fusco's Moment?

Person of Interest fans were stunned in November when the CBS drama killed off original cast member …

Details

  • Birth Name: Debra Frances Manheim
  • Birth Place: Caldwell, NJ
  • Birthday: March 8, 1961, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »