Camryn ManheimCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Debra Frances Manheim

Birth Place: Caldwell, NJ

Birthday: March 8, 1961, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (66 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joshua Malina
Scandal's Josh Malina to Guest-Star on Halle Berry Series Extant

Scandal star Josh Malina may not have been on the other end of Jake's gun a few weeks back…

Halle Berry, Louis Gossett Jr.
Extant Exclusive: Louis Gossett Jr. to Play Halle Berry's Father

Louis Gossett Jr. has been tapped to play the father of Halle Berry's female astronaut cha…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 5:15am
Dark Water ENC

Moody ghost story about a divorced woman (Jennifer Connelly) and her daughter (Ariel Gade) who move into a creepy apartment building off New York City's East River. John C. Reilly, Camryn Manheim. Walter Salles directed this remake of Hideo Nakata's 2003 f (more…)

Fri Jan 30 9:00am
Ghost WhispererGhost Bride(Season 1, Episode 10) ION

A malevolent ghost in a wedding dress haunts Melinda's bride-to-be friend Lisa, and the spirit is reluctant to move on. Melinda learns the woman died on the day she married the man who's now Lisa's fiancĂ©, and she's determined to break up the couple. Sere (more…)

Fri Jan 30 10:00am
Ghost WhispererShadow Boxer(Season 1, Episode 11) ION

A recently deceased woman (Sonia Braga) refuses to pass over as long as her 19-year-old son, who's a promising boxer, is at odds with his widowed dad. Melinda agrees to help, against her better judgement, but has a difficult time figuring out how to repair (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop