Camryn ManheimCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Debra Frances Manheim

Birth Place: Caldwell, NJ

Birthday: March 8, 1961, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (66 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joshua Malina
Scandal's Josh Malina to Guest-Star on Halle Berry Series Extant

Scandal star Josh Malina may not have been on the other end of Jake's gun a few weeks back…

Halle Berry, Louis Gossett Jr.
Extant Exclusive: Louis Gossett Jr. to Play Halle Berry's Father

Louis Gossett Jr. has been tapped to play the father of Halle Berry's female astronaut cha…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 9:00am
Ghost WhispererPilot Episode(Season 1, Episode 1) ION

As newlyweds Melinda and Jim are settling into their new home, Melinda receives an unsettling visit from a deceased soldier (Wentworth Miller), who needs assistance locating his loved ones. Melinda: Jennifer Love Hewitt. Jim: David Conrad. Andrea: Aisha Ty (more…)

Wed Jan 28 10:00am
Ghost WhispererThe Crossing(Season 1, Episode 2) ION

A 6-year-old boy doesn't understand fully that he died a year ago in a train crash. Melinda hopes that by getting the child's grieving mother (Paula Cale) to explain what happened to him, then maybe he'll cross over. At the same time, Melinda is too distr (more…)

Wed Jan 28 11:00am
Ghost WhispererGhost, Interrupted(Season 1, Episode 3) ION

Melinda is haunted by memories of her late grandmother (June Squibb), whose would-be 80th birthday is approaching. At the same time, a drowning victim refuses to “go to the light” until her college-age twin sister is released from a psychiatric facilit (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop