Camryn Manheim Celebrity Watchlist

Camryn Manheim

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Debra Frances Manheim

Birth Place: Caldwell, NJ

Birthday: March 8, 1961, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (66 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joshua Malina
Scandal's Josh Malina to Guest-Star on Halle Berry Series Extant

Scandal star Josh Malina may not have been on the other end of Jake's gun a few weeks back, but the…

Halle Berry, Louis Gossett Jr.
Extant Exclusive: Louis Gossett Jr. to Play Halle Berry's Father

Louis Gossett Jr. has been tapped to play the father of Halle Berry's female astronaut character in…

Timothy Olyphant
Ask Matt: Justified, CSI, Person of Interest, Resurrection and More!

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Justi…

Grace Gummer
Extant Adds The Newsroom's Grace Gummer

Grace Gummer has joined the cast of CBS' upcoming thriller Extant, TVGuide.com has learned. The News…

Goran Visnjic
ER Alum Goran Visnjic to Play Halle Berry's Husband in Extant

ER alum Goran Visnjic will play Halle Berry's husband in CBS' upcoming  sci-fi drama Extant, the net…

Camryn Manheim
Camryn Manheim Set to Star in CBS' Extant

Camryn Manheim has been cast as a series regular in CBS' upcoming Halle Berry-starring dramaseries E…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 6:00am
What Planet Are You From? HBOSGe

An alien from an all-male planet visits Earth on a mission to breed with a woman and return home with the offspring.

Wed Apr 1 9:00am
Ghost WhispererHome but Not Alone(Season 3, Episode 13) ION

Ned's girlfriend believes the spirit of her father is haunting her, so Melinda steps in to help.

Wed Apr 1 10:00am
Ghost WhispererThe Gravesitter(Season 3, Episode 14) ION

A series of break-ins leads Melinda to the town blogger, who knows her secret and intends to tell. Lisa Benzing: Carly Schroeder. Henry Benzing: Slade Pearce.