Camilla Luddington Celebrity Watchlist

Camilla Luddington

Birth Name: Camilla Anne Luddington

Birth Place: Ascot, Berkshire, England

Birthday: December 15, 1983, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Camilla Luddington, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Grey's Anatomy's Camilla Luddington Discusses Jo and Alex's "Complicated" Future

Has the final nail been hammered into the Jolex coffin on Grey's Anatomy? In last week's Season 13 premiere, Alex (Justin Chambers) and Jo (Camilla Luddington) had a brutal conversation in the halls of Grey Sloan, during which Alex essentially told J… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Will Alex Plead Guilty to a Felony?
01:07 — Preview Episode 2: Alex goes to court.
Meredith Visits Alex in Jail
01:17 — Will Alex lose everything?
Meredith & Alex Are the Bad Guys
01:04 — Mer realizes they're on the wrong side of the situation.
Meredith Lied to Maggie
01:34 — "I thought I could trust you."

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThings We Said Today(Season 9, Episode 10) LIFE

Bailey's wedding is in limbo while she focuses on saving Adele. Elsewhere, Cristina and Owen are indecisive about following through with their divorce; Arizona and Callie try to spice things up; and a group of injured bikers are brought to the hospital.

I’ll Watch1101 Watching
Thu Sep 29 3:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThe End Is the Beginning of the End(Season 9, Episode 11) LIFE

The plaintiffs in the plane-crash lawsuit receive an update on their case. Meanwhile, Catherine pursues Richard, but he tries to dodge her; Jackson treats a former patient of Mark's; and Derek starts the recovery process for his hand.

I’ll Watch2093 Watching
Thu Sep 29 4:00pm
Grey's AnatomyWalking on a Dream(Season 9, Episode 12) LIFE

A new doctor arrives and unnerves the staff. Meanwhile, Arizona deals with having a phantom limb; and a pregnant and highly emotional Meredith faces a grave fear.

I’ll Watch1139 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ellen Pompeo, Justin Chambers, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Alex Makes a Life-Changing Decision

Plus: What did Jackson and April name their baby?

Ellen Pompeo, Justin Chambers, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
​Grey's Anatomy: Battle Lines Are Drawn at Grey Sloan in Season 13

"There's definitely sides being taken"

Justin Chambers, Camilla Luddington, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy Finale Recap: Jo Makes a Shocking Confession

Plus: Did Amelia and Owen tie the knot?

Caterina Scorsone, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: 6 Burning Questions for the Season 12 Finale

Will Amelia and Owen's wedding actually happen?

Justin Chambers, Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Two Proposals, a Breakup and a Shocking Hook-Up

Five crazy moments that had our jaws on the floor

Sara Ramirez, Jessica Capshaw, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Callie and Arizona Are Heading for a Nasty Custody Battle

The show tackles gun safety with a tragic case

Details

  • Birth Name: Camilla Anne Luddington
  • Birth Place: Ascot, Berkshire, England
  • Birthday: December 15, 1983, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind