Camilla Luddington Celebrity Watchlist

Camilla Luddington

Birth Name: Camilla Anne Luddington

Birth Place: Ascot, Berkshire, England

Birthday: December 15, 1983, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Chambers, Camilla Luddington, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Grey's Anatomy Finale Recap: Jo Makes a Shocking Confession

[Warning: This article contains spoilers about the Season 12 finale of Grey's Anatomy. Read at your own risk!] The Grey's Anatomy Season 12 finale was ostensibly about Amelia and Owen's wedding, but it was Alex and Jo who stole the spotlight in the f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:56 — Grey's Anatomy follows the doctors at Seattle Grace Hospital where each day means facing new challenges, both personally and professionally, and disco (more…)
Arizona Lets Callie Help With Her Leg
02:33 — Watch this classic Calzona scene from Season 9!
Mama Kepner Comes to Town
01:21 — April's mom (guest star Connie Ray) visits Seattle!
April Fears She's Pregnant
01:23 — Watch this classic Grey's Anatomy scene from Season 9!

More NewsSee all »

Caterina Scorsone, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: 6 Burning Questions for the Season 12 Finale

Will Amelia and Owen's wedding actually happen?

Justin Chambers, Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Two Proposals, a Breakup and a Shocking Hook-Up

Five crazy moments that had our jaws on the floor

Sara Ramirez, Jessica Capshaw, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Callie and Arizona Are Heading for a Nasty Custody Battle

The show tackles gun safety with a tragic case

Scott Elrod, Ellen Pompeo, Grey's Anatomy
Grey's Anatomy: Is Dr. Thorpe the New McDreamy?

We're not sold on him yet

<em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Is Meredith Ready to Start Dating Again?

Plus: The "Dream Team" performs a miracle surgery

Skyler Shaye, Caterina Scorsone, Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Meredith Gets a Blast from the Past

Plus: How long can April keep her pregnancy a secret?

Details

  • Birth Name: Camilla Anne Luddington
  • Birth Place: Ascot, Berkshire, England
  • Birthday: December 15, 1983, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay