Camilla Luddington Celebrity Watchlist

Camilla Luddington

Birth Name: Camilla Anne Luddington

Birth Place: Ascot, Berkshire, England

Birthday: December 15, 1983, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Camilla Luddington, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Grey's Anatomy's Camilla Luddington Discusses Jo and Alex's "Complicated" Future

Has the final nail been hammered into the Jolex coffin on Grey's Anatomy? In last week's Season 13 premiere, Alex (Justin Chambers) and Jo (Camilla Luddington) had a brutal conversation in the halls of Grey Sloan, during which Alex essentially told J… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Will Alex Plead Guilty to a Felony?
01:07 — Preview Episode 2: Alex goes to court.
Meredith Visits Alex in Jail
01:17 — Will Alex lose everything?
Meredith & Alex Are the Bad Guys
01:04 — Mer realizes they're on the wrong side of the situation.
Meredith Lied to Maggie
01:34 — "I thought I could trust you."

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 5:00pm
Grey's AnatomyBad Blood(Season 9, Episode 13) LIFE

Derek and April burn the midnight oil trying to come up with a solution to the hospital's problems, while Cristina has a tough time acceding to the wishes of a family whose son is dying. Meanwhile, Arizona deals with a teen who's facing the same physical p (more…)

I’ll Watch791 Watching
Thu Sep 29 6:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThe Face of Change(Season 9, Episode 14) LIFE

Several doctors vie to be the hospital's new ambassador. Meanwhile, April works on an emergency case; a transgender teenage couple arrive at the hospital; and the staff find it difficult to adhere to some exasperating new policies.

I’ll Watch1037 Watching
Thu Sep 29 8:00pm
Grey's AnatomyCatastrophe and the CureNew(Season 13, Episode 2) ABC

Alex faces consequences for his actions. Meanwhile, Meredith ponders where her loyalties lie; Amelia and Owen have a dinner party with surprising guests; and Jackson has an idea for how to assist April as she recovers.

I’ll Watch297 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ellen Pompeo, Justin Chambers, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Alex Makes a Life-Changing Decision

Plus: What did Jackson and April name their baby?

Ellen Pompeo, Justin Chambers, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
​Grey's Anatomy: Battle Lines Are Drawn at Grey Sloan in Season 13

"There's definitely sides being taken"

Justin Chambers, Camilla Luddington, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy Finale Recap: Jo Makes a Shocking Confession

Plus: Did Amelia and Owen tie the knot?

Caterina Scorsone, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: 6 Burning Questions for the Season 12 Finale

Will Amelia and Owen's wedding actually happen?

Justin Chambers, Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Two Proposals, a Breakup and a Shocking Hook-Up

Five crazy moments that had our jaws on the floor

Sara Ramirez, Jessica Capshaw, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Callie and Arizona Are Heading for a Nasty Custody Battle

The show tackles gun safety with a tragic case

Details

  • Birth Name: Camilla Anne Luddington
  • Birth Place: Ascot, Berkshire, England
  • Birthday: December 15, 1983, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind