Camilla Luddington Celebrity Watchlist

Camilla Luddington

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Camilla Anne Luddington

Birth Place: Ascot, Berkshire, England

Birthday: December 15, 1983, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patrick Dempsey and Ellen Pompeo
Grey's Anatomy: What Happened Between Derek and His Research Fellow?

Did he cheat or not?

Patrick Dempsey and Ellen Pompeo
Grey's Anatomy Recap: Please Hold for Answers

So who answered Derek's phone?!

Ellen Pompeo
Grey’s Anatomy Recap: Is Derek Cheating on Meredith?

And has Maggie found a love interest?

Camilla Luddington, Justin Chambers
VIDEO: How Well Do the Stars of Grey's Anatomy Know Their Medical Jargon?

Check out these tongue-twisters!

Patrick Dempsey, Caterina Scorsone
Grey’s Anatomy Recap: The Shepherds Hit Rock Bottom

We've always known Meredith Grey to be the dark and twisty one on Grey's Anatomy, but apparently she…

Geena Davis
Grey’s Anatomy Recap: Dr. Herman’s Secret Is Out

Just when I was ready to give Dr. Herman (Geena Davis) the trophy for "Grey's Anatomy's Most Horribl…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThe Face of Change(Season 9, Episode 14) LIFE

Several doctors vie to be the hospital's new ambassador. Meanwhile, April works on an emergency case; a transgender teenage couple arrive at the hospital; and the staff find it difficult to adhere to some exasperating new policies.

Wed Apr 1 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyHard Bargain(Season 9, Episode 15) LIFE

The hospital's dire financial problems jeopardize a pricey, lifesaving surgery for a child. Meanwhile, Alex and Jo team up to help an infant; and April turns to Jackson for advice on her love life.

Wed Apr 1 3:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThis Is Why We Fight(Season 9, Episode 16) LIFE

Jackson's mom tries to persuade him to relocate to Boston. Meanwhile, the doctors talk to a potential investor about saving the hospital; the interns think their jobs are in jeopardy; and Alex's attentiveness to a patient wins him points with Jo.