Camilla Luddington Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Camilla Anne Luddington

Birth Place: Ascot, Berkshire, England

Birthday: December 15, 1983, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Patrick Dempsey, Caterina Scorsone
Grey’s Anatomy Recap: The Shepherds Hit Rock Bottom

We've always known Meredith Grey to be the dark and twisty one on Grey's Anatomy, but appa…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 8:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThe DistanceNew(Season 11, Episode 14) ABC

Amelia operates on Dr. Herman as Stephanie assists her and a crowd of doctors observe, but the surgery proves to be more challenging than she expected. Meanwhile, Bailey is leery about Arizona tackling one of Dr. Herman's cases.

Mon Mar 9 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThis Is How We Do It(Season 7, Episode 17) LIFE

Richard wants Derek and Meredith to accept Adele (Loretta Divine)into their Alzheimer's trial; Mark and Arizona plan a baby shower for Callie, but aren't on the same page; Henry (Scott Foley) has another complication; and the chief resident competition hea (more…)

Mon Mar 9 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomySong Beneath the Song(Season 7, Episode 18) LIFE

As a momentous event hits Seattle Grace-Mercy West, Callie (who's about to undergo something big herself) imagines the hospital in a new way. Songs performed by the cast include "Chasing Cars," "How to Save a Life" and "The Story."

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop