Camilla Belle Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Camilla Belle Routh

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: October 2, 1986, Libra

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (184 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Is half Brazilian and is fluent in Portuguese and Spanish.
  • Was named after a character in the 1970s Brazilian soap opera Cavalo de Aço.
  • Modeled alongside actress Kim Basinger in a 2006 ad campaign for the fashion label Miu Miu. Camilla was also the face of Vera Wang's fragrance Princess later that year.
  • Starred in the Jonas Brothers' 1940s-themed music video for "Lovebug" in 2008.
  • Spokesperson for Kids with a Cause, a non-profit organization that aims to enhance the lives of less fortunate youth.

Relationships

  • Joe Jonas — Ex-significant Other
  • Jack Routh — Father
  • Cristina Routh — Mother