Cameron Monaghan Celebrity Watchlist

Cameron Monaghan

Birth Name: Cameron Riley Monaghan

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: August 16, 1993, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cameron Monaghan, <em>Gotham</em>

Gotham Postmortem: Cameron Monaghan Breaks Down Jerome's "Last Laugh"

Well, the joke was on us! On Monday's Gotham, the show abruptly ended its time with breakout villain Jerome Valeska (guest star Cameron Monaghan) when he met a surprising and untimely death at the hands of his mentor/benefactor Theo Galavan (James Fr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Shameless Season 7: Official Episode 1 Clip - Why Aren't I Circumcised?
01:06 — Carl confronts Frank over his newfound body issue.
Shameless Season 7: Official Episode 1 Clip - I Got Rules Now
01:08 — Lip heads back to the bar shortly after leaving rehab.
Shameless From the Beginning: Season 7
06:20 — The cast of Shameless takes a look back at the first 6 seasons and what's to come in Season 7. Don't miss new episodes of Shameless, starting Sunday (more…)
Shameless: Gallagher Brothers Season 7
01:55 — Cameron Monaghan and Jeremy Allen White discuss what's in store for their characters Ian and Lip Gallagher in Season 7 of Shameless. Don't miss new e (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 7:00am
ShamelessI Only Miss Her When I'm Breathing(Season 6, Episode 1) SHO

Season 6 begins with Frank still mourning the loss of Bianca and his newfound appreciation for life freaking out his family. Meanwhile, Fiona tries to get Ian to take his meds and to get Debbie to the clinic for a pregnancy test.

I’ll Watch321 Watching
Sun Oct 2 8:00am
Shameless#Abortion Rules(Season 6, Episode 2) SHO

Debbie carries a bag of flour around all day to prove Fiona wrong about her ability to raise a child while going to school, but she quickly realizes people are not as accommodating to mothers and babies as she hoped.

I’ll Watch219 Watching
Sun Oct 2 9:00am
ShamelessThe F Word(Season 6, Episode 3) SHO

Frank teaches Debbie how to work the welfare system to her advantage. Meanwhile, Kevin and Veronica visit a paralyzed Yanis in the hospital and try to make amends, but Yanis arrives home and tries to kill the two Lisas with Kev's van.

I’ll Watch315 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ben McKenzie, <em>Gotham</em>
Mega Buzz: Who's Going to Die on Gotham?

James Gordon will be rocked to the core as the new season begins

Ben McKenzie, Cameron Monaghan
Gotham Boss Bruno Heller Teases "The Beginning of the Joker Saga"

Why now was the time for the Clown Prince of Crime

Cameron Monaghan, Jeremy Allen White, Emmy Rossum
The Shameless Kids Mouth Off About Their Raunchy Hit

They're rude. They're crude. And they've got attitude. Dysfunctional families are all the rage on TV…

Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift Joins The Giver

Taylor Swift has joined the cast of The Giver, Entertainment Weeklyreports. The adaptation of the Lo…

Micheal McKean
Cheers & Jeers: SVU: Like Father, Like Son?

Cheers to Law & Order: Special Victims Unit for a multigenerational tour de force from Michael McKea…

Mariska Hargitay
Wednesday TV Overview: SVU, Idol Goes to Hollywood, Revenge Is Back, and More

One of the better things about a good episode of NBC's stalwart Law & Order: Special Victims Unit is…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cameron Riley Monaghan
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA
  • Birthday: August 16, 1993, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments