Cameron Monaghan Celebrity Watchlist

Cameron Monaghan

Birth Name: Cameron Riley Monaghan

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: August 16, 1993, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cameron Monaghan, <em>Gotham</em>

Gotham Postmortem: Cameron Monaghan Breaks Down Jerome's "Last Laugh"

Well, the joke was on us! On Monday's Gotham, the show abruptly ended its time with breakout villain Jerome Valeska (guest star Cameron Monaghan) when he met a surprising and untimely death at the hands of his mentor/benefactor Theo Galavan (James Fr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

PBS Previews: Mercy Street - Behind the Scenes
03:01 — PBS Previews goes behind the scenes with the cast and crew of the new series, Mercy Street. Featuring Executive Producers David Zucker, Lisa Quijano W (more…)
Shameless Season 6: Official Episode 7 Clip - How About You Move In?
01:36 — Sean officially asks Fiona to move in with him.
Behind the Scenes: Shameless Season 6
02:03 — Get a behind the scenes look at season 6 of Shameless.
Shameless Season 6: Official Episode 8 Clip - I Need to Get Out of the Game
01:24 — Carl talks to Frank about giving up his life as a criminal.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 4 8:15pm
The Giver SHO2e

A young man living in a totalitarian society learns the true history of his community from a mysterious yet seemingly benevolent figure known as the Giver. In time, the youth finds the burden of the truth too great to bear and plots to escape.

I’ll Watch126 Watching
Sun Aug 7 10:15am
The Giver SHO2e

A young man living in a totalitarian society learns the true history of his community from a mysterious yet seemingly benevolent figure known as the Giver. In time, the youth finds the burden of the truth too great to bear and plots to escape.

I’ll Watch126 Watching
Sun Aug 7 5:20pm
The Giver SHO2e

A young man living in a totalitarian society learns the true history of his community from a mysterious yet seemingly benevolent figure known as the Giver. In time, the youth finds the burden of the truth too great to bear and plots to escape.

I’ll Watch126 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ben McKenzie, <em>Gotham</em>
Mega Buzz: Who's Going to Die on Gotham?

James Gordon will be rocked to the core as the new season begins

Ben McKenzie, Cameron Monaghan
Gotham Boss Bruno Heller Teases "The Beginning of the Joker Saga"

Why now was the time for the Clown Prince of Crime

Cameron Monaghan, Jeremy Allen White, Emmy Rossum
The Shameless Kids Mouth Off About Their Raunchy Hit

They're rude. They're crude. And they've got attitude. Dysfunctional families are all the rage on TV…

Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift Joins The Giver

Taylor Swift has joined the cast of The Giver, Entertainment Weeklyreports. The adaptation of the Lo…

Micheal McKean
Cheers & Jeers: SVU: Like Father, Like Son?

Cheers to Law & Order: Special Victims Unit for a multigenerational tour de force from Michael McKea…

Mariska Hargitay
Wednesday TV Overview: SVU, Idol Goes to Hollywood, Revenge Is Back, and More

One of the better things about a good episode of NBC's stalwart Law & Order: Special Victims Unit is…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cameron Riley Monaghan
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA
  • Birthday: August 16, 1993, Leo
  • Profession: Actor