Cameron Monaghan Celebrity Watchlist

Cameron Monaghan

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Cameron Riley Monaghan

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: August 16, 1993, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Began auditioning for local commercials at the age of 5.
  • Acted at the Little Palm Children's Theatre in Boca Raton, FL, as a child.
  • Breakthrough television part was as Winthrop Paroo in 2003's The Music Man, opposite Matthew Broderick and Kristin Chenoweth.

Relationships

  • Diane Monaghan — Mother