Cameron Mathison Celebrity Watchlist

Cameron Mathison

Birth Name: Cameron Arthur Mathison

Birth Place: Sarnia, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: August 25, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(252 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kris Jenner Show

Did Baby North Make Her Debut on Kris Jenner's Talk Show?

Kris Jenner's talk show, Kris, premiered Monday morning, and the question on everyone's minds was whether Jenner's granddaughter, North West, would make her debut. Jenner predictably waited until the 57th minute of the hour-long show to come out with… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Carol Burnett Celebrates Some of Her Most Famous 'Carol Burnett Show' Moments in New Book
01:34 — The TV icon gives her best 'fake soap opera slap' with ET's Cameron Mathison.
Carol Burnett Celebrates Some of Her Most Famous 'Carol Burnett Show' Moments in New Book
01:34 — The TV icon gives her best 'fake soap opera slap' with ET's Cameron Mathison.
EXCLUSIVE: Taron Egerton Says 'Kingsman 2' Will 'Blow Everyone Away'
01:09 — ET's Cameron Mathison caught up with the actor at the TIFF 2016 premiere of 'SING'
Taron Egerton Says 'Kingsman 2' Will 'Blow Everyone Away'
01:09 — ET's Cameron Mathison caught up with the actor at the TIFF 2016 premiere of 'SING'

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 8 1:00am
What's Your Number? FX

Ally Darling (Anna Faris) becomes convinced that one of her many ex-boyfriends is the one that got away, and she begins visiting each of them in hopes of reeling in the perfect catch. With the help of her mischievous neighbor, Ally might just find the man (more…)

I’ll Watch238 Watching
Sat Oct 8 11:00am
What's Your Number? FX

Ally Darling (Anna Faris) becomes convinced that one of her many ex-boyfriends is the one that got away, and she begins visiting each of them in hopes of reeling in the perfect catch. With the help of her mischievous neighbor, Ally might just find the man (more…)

I’ll Watch238 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cameron Mathison, Kris Jenner
Kris Jenner Picks Cameron Mathison as Her First Kris Cohost

Keeping Up with the Kardashians star Kris Jenner intends to make a big splash with her new daytime t…

Melissa Rycroft and Tony Dovolani
Get Caught Up with All Your Dancing with the Stars Favorites on New TV Guide Network Special

Ever wonder what happened to all your favorite Dancing with the Stars contestants after their season…

Debbi Morgan
Debbi Morgan Joins Resurrected All My Children — Will Cameron Mathison Join Her?

Now that One Life to Live and All My Children are officially coming back, it's time to reunite their…

Cameron Mathison
All My Children Alum Cameron Mathison to Woo Bree on Desperate Housewives

He may not be going back to Pine Valley, but Cameron Mathison is headed to another one of TV's most…

Regis Philbin
8 Possible Contenders to Replace Regis Philbin on Live!

On Friday, Regis Philbin leaves devoted Live! with Regis and Kelly viewers with 28 years' worth of m…

Cameron Mathison
Is All My Children Still Headed for the Web?

All My Children has already left the TV airwaves, but are the residents of Pine Valley headed for a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cameron Arthur Mathison
  • Birth Place: Sarnia, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: August 25, 1969, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor