Cameron Mathison Celebrity Watchlist

Cameron Mathison

Birth Name: Cameron Arthur Mathison

Birth Place: Sarnia, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: August 25, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(251 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kris Jenner Show

Did Baby North Make Her Debut on Kris Jenner's Talk Show?

Kris Jenner's talk show, Kris, premiered Monday morning, and the question on everyone's minds was whether Jenner's granddaughter, North West, would make her debut. Jenner predictably waited until the 57th minute of the hour-long show to come out with… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pro Edyta Sliwinska Is Returning to 'Dance With the Stars'
00:58 — ET's Cameron Mathison chatted with the dancer (his former 'DWTS' partner!) about her big news.
Celine Dion On Emotional Billboard Music Awards Appearance: 'I Just Collapsed'
02:11 — The 'Billboard Icon' opened up to ET's Cameron Mathison backstage about the new chapter in her life since her late husband's passing.
9 Things to Know About ET's New Correspondent Cameron Mathison
01:49 — The former soap opera star is joining the Entertainment Tonight team.
The Talk - Cher & Sharon Stone Share Age-Defying Photos; Hosts Discuss
02:58 — "Top Talker" Cameron Mathison from "Entertainment Tonight" shared confident and self-conscious social media photos from Sharon Stone in a bikini and C (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 9:00pm
CastleOne Life to Lose(Season 3, Episode 18) TNT

Castle's writing skills prove advantageous in the investigation into the murder of a popular soap opera's head writer. The serial's ambitious stars provide a pool of suspects. Corbin Bernsen and Jane Seymour guest star.

I’ll Watch1668 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cameron Mathison, Kris Jenner
Kris Jenner Picks Cameron Mathison as Her First Kris Cohost

Keeping Up with the Kardashians star Kris Jenner intends to make a big splash with her new daytime t…

Melissa Rycroft and Tony Dovolani
Get Caught Up with All Your Dancing with the Stars Favorites on New TV Guide Network Special

Ever wonder what happened to all your favorite Dancing with the Stars contestants after their season…

Debbi Morgan
Debbi Morgan Joins Resurrected All My Children — Will Cameron Mathison Join Her?

Now that One Life to Live and All My Children are officially coming back, it's time to reunite their…

Cameron Mathison
All My Children Alum Cameron Mathison to Woo Bree on Desperate Housewives

He may not be going back to Pine Valley, but Cameron Mathison is headed to another one of TV's most…

Regis Philbin
8 Possible Contenders to Replace Regis Philbin on Live!

On Friday, Regis Philbin leaves devoted Live! with Regis and Kelly viewers with 28 years' worth of m…

Cameron Mathison
Is All My Children Still Headed for the Web?

All My Children has already left the TV airwaves, but are the residents of Pine Valley headed for a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cameron Arthur Mathison
  • Birth Place: Sarnia, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: August 25, 1969, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay