Cameron Diaz Celebrity Watchlist

Boasting stunning looks and an adorably goofy persona, Cameron Diaz began her career as a globe-trotting teen model before bursting onto the movie scene as a torch-singing sexpot opposite Jim Carrey in 1994's The Mask. The loopy comedy was Diaz's first act… (more)

Birth Name: Cameron Michelle Diaz

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: August 30, 1972, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.12 out of 5 (231 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirk Cameron

Kirk Cameron, Cameron Diaz Top Razzie Awards

Kirk Cameron was the big "winner" at this year's Razzie Awards.Kirk Cameron's Saving Christmas took home Worst Picture and Worst Screenplay, and the Growing Pains alum was also named Worst Actor for the film. "Kirk Cameron and his ego" also won Worst… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue May 5 2:50pm
The Other Woman HBO2

A feisty female-driven comedy, in which a woman discovers that the man she's been dating is married, and teams up with his wife to teach him a lesson in fidelity.

Wed May 6 1:15pm
Being John Malkovich SUNDe

Spike Jonze's imaginative black comedy about a frustrated puppeteer (John Cusack) who gains access to John Malkovich's brain via a small portal in his office. Cameron Diaz is virtually unrecognizable as Cusack's frizzy-haired wife; Malkovich costars as him (more…)

Thu May 7 4:15am
The Counselor MAX

A lawyer tries to make some fast cash by trafficking cocaine, but quickly gets in over his head when a shady character enters the picture.

More NewsSee all »

Kellan Lutz, Cameron Diaz
Razzie Nominations Include Kellan Lutz's Abs, Everything About Transformers

How many is Diaz up for?

Benji Madden and Cameron Diaz
Cameron Diaz and Benji Madden Are Married

Find out which celebs were her bridesmaids

Benji Madden and Cameron Diaz
Cameron Diaz Is Engaged to Benji Madden

Cameron Diaz is engaged to Good Charlotte's Benji Madden, Us Weekly reports.

Michael Che
SNL: “Weekend Update” Tackles Cosby Accusations, and Cameron Diaz Raps Like a "Baller"

It's difficult to find humor in the multitude of sexual assault allegations that have been lobbed at…

Woody Harrelson
Saturday Night Live Books Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz as Hosts

Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz will both return to Studio 8H to host Saturday Night Live this mont…

Andy Cohen
Andy Cohen Dishes on Five Years of Watch What Happens Live

It's the little late-night talk show that could. Next week, Watch What Happens Live — the kooky, wil…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cameron Michelle Diaz
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 30, 1972, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Model
  • User Rating:4.12 out of 5 (231 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »