Cameron Diaz Celebrity Watchlist

Boasting stunning looks and an adorably goofy persona, Cameron Diaz began her career as a globe-trotting teen model before bursting onto the movie scene as a torch-singing sexpot opposite Jim Carrey in 1994's The Mask. The loopy comedy was Diaz's first act… (more)

Birth Name: Cameron Michelle Diaz

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: August 30, 1972, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(235 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirk Cameron

Kirk Cameron, Cameron Diaz Top Razzie Awards

Kirk Cameron was the big "winner" at this year's Razzie Awards. Kirk Cameron's Saving Christmas took home Worst Picture and Worst Screenplay, and the Growing Pains alum was also named Worst Actor for the film. "Kirk Cameron and his ego" also won Wors… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Counselor - Trailer 2
01:49 — Legendary filmmaker Ridley Scott and Pulitzer Prize winning author Cormac McCarthy have joined forces in the motion picture thriller "The Counselor" s (more…)
The Counselor - Clip - That's What Greed Is
00:50 — Legendary filmmaker Ridley Scott and Pulitzer Prize winning author Cormac McCarthy have joined forces in the motion picture thriller "The Counselor" s (more…)
The Counselor - Clip - Rattling Your Cage
01:03 — Legendary filmmaker Ridley Scott and Pulitzer Prize winning author Cormac McCarthy have joined forces in the motion picture thriller "The Counselor" s (more…)
What to Expect When You're Expecting - Trailer 1
02:07 — A look at the lives of five couples as they prepare to become parents.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 4:10pm
Annie STZEN

A New York City tycoon adopts a vivacious orphan as a PR stunt in his bid to become mayor, but the little girl becomes his saving grace by teaching him what's truly important in life.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Fri Aug 26 8:00pm
My Best Friend's Wedding CMT

Julianne Potter, a cynical food critic, is floored when her best friend, Michael, announces his impending nuptials. Julianne suddenly realizes she's in love with him and vows to break up the engagement at all costs.

I’ll Watch429 Watching
Sat Aug 27 1:30pm
My Best Friend's Wedding CMT

Julianne Potter, a cynical food critic, is floored when her best friend, Michael, announces his impending nuptials. Julianne suddenly realizes she's in love with him and vows to break up the engagement at all costs.

I’ll Watch429 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kellan Lutz, Cameron Diaz
Razzie Nominations Include Kellan Lutz's Abs, Everything About Transformers

How many is Diaz up for?

Benji Madden and Cameron Diaz
Cameron Diaz and Benji Madden Are Married

Find out which celebs were her bridesmaids

Benji Madden and Cameron Diaz
Cameron Diaz Is Engaged to Benji Madden

Cameron Diaz is engaged to Good Charlotte's Benji Madden, Us Weekly reports.

Michael Che
SNL: “Weekend Update” Tackles Cosby Accusations, and Cameron Diaz Raps Like a "Baller"

It's difficult to find humor in the multitude of sexual assault allegations that have been lobbed at…

Woody Harrelson
Saturday Night Live Books Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz as Hosts

Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz will both return to Studio 8H to host Saturday Night Live this mont…

Andy Cohen
Andy Cohen Dishes on Five Years of Watch What Happens Live

It's the little late-night talk show that could. Next week, Watch What Happens Live — the kooky, wil…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cameron Michelle Diaz
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 30, 1972, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay