Cameron Diaz Celebrity Watchlist

Boasting stunning looks and an adorably goofy persona, Cameron Diaz began her career as a globe-trotting teen model before bursting onto the movie scene as a torch-singing sexpot opposite Jim Carrey in 1994's The Mask. The loopy comedy was Diaz's first act… (more)

Birth Name: Cameron Michelle Diaz

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: August 30, 1972, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(235 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirk Cameron

Kirk Cameron, Cameron Diaz Top Razzie Awards

Kirk Cameron was the big "winner" at this year's Razzie Awards. Kirk Cameron's Saving Christmas took home Worst Picture and Worst Screenplay, and the Growing Pains alum was also named Worst Actor for the film. "Kirk Cameron and his ego" also won Wors… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cameron Diaz's Butt Hits the Big Screen
02:12 — The "Sex Tape" star shows her full derriere on the silver screen with costar Jason Segel. Plus, which actor takes a trip down scandalous memory lane?
Cameron Diaz, Jamie Foxx, Quvenzhane Wallis Surprise School With 'Annie' Sing-along
01:36 — A middle school assembly took an exciting turn when the cast of Annie surprised them with a sing-a-long they'll never forget.
Cameron Diaz Guides Mark Ronson and Bruno Mars Through SNL Promos
00:37 — Cameron Diaz hosts Saturday Night Live with musical guests Mark Ronson and Bruno Mars on Saturday, November 22 at 11:30/10:30c!
Dr. Dave and Buggles
04:32 — Dr. Dave (Kenan Thompson) finds it difficult to continue his animal show after his monkey ripped off his genitalia.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 12:55pm
The Holiday OXYGN

An American and a Brit, whose love lives are askew, vacation in each other's homes and meet the men of their dreams in this romantic comedy.

I’ll Watch2039 Watching
Wed Aug 31 4:00pm
There's Something About Mary STZEN

A lovelorn journalist competes for the affection of his high-school crush against the private investigator he hires to track her down.

I’ll Watch366 Watching
Wed Aug 31 5:30pm
Knight and Day FXM

A single woman and a spy race to elude a federal agent and uncover the truth about a clandestine mission gone awry. Meanwhile, a CIA director attempts to discover why the unlikely duo have taken flight.

I’ll Watch760 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kellan Lutz, Cameron Diaz
Razzie Nominations Include Kellan Lutz's Abs, Everything About Transformers

How many is Diaz up for?

Benji Madden and Cameron Diaz
Cameron Diaz and Benji Madden Are Married

Find out which celebs were her bridesmaids

Benji Madden and Cameron Diaz
Cameron Diaz Is Engaged to Benji Madden

Cameron Diaz is engaged to Good Charlotte's Benji Madden, Us Weekly reports.

Michael Che
SNL: “Weekend Update” Tackles Cosby Accusations, and Cameron Diaz Raps Like a "Baller"

It's difficult to find humor in the multitude of sexual assault allegations that have been lobbed at…

Woody Harrelson
Saturday Night Live Books Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz as Hosts

Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz will both return to Studio 8H to host Saturday Night Live this mont…

Andy Cohen
Andy Cohen Dishes on Five Years of Watch What Happens Live

It's the little late-night talk show that could. Next week, Watch What Happens Live — the kooky, wil…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cameron Michelle Diaz
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 30, 1972, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting