Cameron Diaz Celebrity Watchlist

Boasting stunning looks and an adorably goofy persona, Cameron Diaz began her career as a globe-trotting teen model before bursting onto the movie scene as a torch-singing sexpot opposite Jim Carrey in 1994's The Mask. The loopy comedy was Diaz's first act… (more)

Birth Name: Cameron Michelle Diaz

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: August 30, 1972, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(235 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirk Cameron

Kirk Cameron, Cameron Diaz Top Razzie Awards

Kirk Cameron was the big "winner" at this year's Razzie Awards. Kirk Cameron's Saving Christmas took home Worst Picture and Worst Screenplay, and the Growing Pains alum was also named Worst Actor for the film. "Kirk Cameron and his ego" also won Wors… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Adam Levine Monologue
05:24 — SNL host Adam Levine is petitioned by Andy Samberg, Cameron Diaz and Jerry Seinfeld to join their team for mentoring, ala Adam's role on "The Voice."
Digital Short: YOLO
03:08 — To The Lonely Island YOLO means you only live once, with extreme caution.
Rosetta Stone
01:30 — Whether it's sending a message to your babushka or preparing for a very shady trip to Thailand, Rosetta Stone can get you up to speed with the languag (more…)
Advice Show
05:43 — The Gay Network's advice show "Circle Work" gives gay solutions to straight people's problems.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 4:55am
In Her Shoes STZEN

Cameron Diaz and Toni Collette are a perfect fit as a pair of mismatched sisters who have a falling out and then struggle to reconcile. A smart and moving character-driven dramedy, directed by Curtis Hanson. Shirley MacLaine is outstanding as the girls' gr (more…)

I’ll Watch581 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:00am
Shrek HBO

A green ogre living a life of solitude in a far away swamp, Shrek is suddenly invaded by a horde of fairy tale characters, such as the Big Bad Wolf and the Three Little Pigs, all refugees of their homes who have been shunned by the evil Lord Farquaad. Shre (more…)

I’ll Watch580 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:15am
Things You Can Tell Just by Looking at Her TMC

Five interconnecting stories deal with dramatic developments in the lives of several women. In the first, a doctor (Glenn Close) feels her life may change after she receives a tarot-card reading. Carol: Cameron Diaz. Christine: Calista Flockhart. Kathy: Am (more…)

I’ll Watch104 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kellan Lutz, Cameron Diaz
Razzie Nominations Include Kellan Lutz's Abs, Everything About Transformers

How many is Diaz up for?

Benji Madden and Cameron Diaz
Cameron Diaz and Benji Madden Are Married

Find out which celebs were her bridesmaids

Benji Madden and Cameron Diaz
Cameron Diaz Is Engaged to Benji Madden

Cameron Diaz is engaged to Good Charlotte's Benji Madden, Us Weekly reports.

Michael Che
SNL: “Weekend Update” Tackles Cosby Accusations, and Cameron Diaz Raps Like a "Baller"

It's difficult to find humor in the multitude of sexual assault allegations that have been lobbed at…

Woody Harrelson
Saturday Night Live Books Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz as Hosts

Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz will both return to Studio 8H to host Saturday Night Live this mont…

Andy Cohen
Andy Cohen Dishes on Five Years of Watch What Happens Live

It's the little late-night talk show that could. Next week, Watch What Happens Live — the kooky, wil…