Cameron Diaz Celebrity Watchlist

Boasting stunning looks and an adorably goofy persona, Cameron Diaz began her career as a globe-trotting teen model before bursting onto the movie scene as a torch-singing sexpot opposite Jim Carrey in 1994's The Mask. The loopy comedy was Diaz's first act… (more)

Birth Name: Cameron Michelle Diaz

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: August 30, 1972, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(233 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirk Cameron

Kirk Cameron, Cameron Diaz Top Razzie Awards

Kirk Cameron was the big "winner" at this year's Razzie Awards. Kirk Cameron's Saving Christmas took home Worst Picture and Worst Screenplay, and the Growing Pains alum was also named Worst Actor for the film. "Kirk Cameron and his ego" also won Wors… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cameron Diaz Opens up About Marriage With Benji Madden, and Why She'll Live Longer Because of It
01:00 — The actress says she's "so grateful" for life with her husband.
The Green Hornet - Trailer
02:13 — Britt Reid (Seth Rogen), son and heir to Los Angeles' largest newspaper fortune, is a rich, spoiled playboy who has been happy to maintain a direction (more…)
Bad Teacher - Trailer
02:11 — Some teachers just don't give an F. For example, there's Elizabeth (Cameron Diaz)She's foul-mouthed, ruthless, and inappropriate. She drinks, she gets (more…)
The Green Hornet - Trailer
02:13 — Britt Reid (Seth Rogen), son and heir to Los Angeles' largest newspaper fortune, is a rich, spoiled playboy who has been happy to maintain a direction (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 2:40pm
What to Expect When You're Expecting VH1

A fitness guru, an infant-advice author, a photographer, a trophy wife and a food-truck owner contend with the complications of pregnancy as their partners strive to provide support and become good parents.

I’ll Watch231 Watching
Fri May 6 8:00pm
The HolidayNew E!

An American and a Brit, whose love lives are askew, vacation in each other's homes and meet the men of their dreams in this romantic comedy.

I’ll Watch1929 Watching
Sat May 7 1:00am
Charlie's Angels BRAVO

The private eyes are sent into action when an electronics genius is kidnapped. The criminals have also gotten their hands on an invention that can monitor voice communication from anywhere in the world, virtually ending the notion of private conversation.

I’ll Watch187 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kellan Lutz, Cameron Diaz
Razzie Nominations Include Kellan Lutz's Abs, Everything About Transformers

How many is Diaz up for?

Benji Madden and Cameron Diaz
Cameron Diaz and Benji Madden Are Married

Find out which celebs were her bridesmaids

Benji Madden and Cameron Diaz
Cameron Diaz Is Engaged to Benji Madden

Cameron Diaz is engaged to Good Charlotte's Benji Madden, Us Weekly reports.

Michael Che
SNL: “Weekend Update” Tackles Cosby Accusations, and Cameron Diaz Raps Like a "Baller"

It's difficult to find humor in the multitude of sexual assault allegations that have been lobbed at…

Woody Harrelson
Saturday Night Live Books Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz as Hosts

Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz will both return to Studio 8H to host Saturday Night Live this mont…

Andy Cohen
Andy Cohen Dishes on Five Years of Watch What Happens Live

It's the little late-night talk show that could. Next week, Watch What Happens Live — the kooky, wil…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cameron Michelle Diaz
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 30, 1972, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »