Cameron Diaz Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Boasting stunning looks and an adorably goofy persona, Cameron Diaz began her career as a globe-trotting teen model before bursting onto the movie scene as a torch-singing sexpot opposite Jim Carrey in 1994's The Mask. The loopy comedy was Diaz's first act… (more)

Birth Name: Cameron Michelle Diaz

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: August 30, 1972, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.12 out of 5 (231 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 11:30am
Knight and Day FXX

A single woman and a spy race to elude a federal agent and uncover the truth about a clandestine mission gone awry. Meanwhile, a CIA director attempts to discover why the unlikely duo have taken flight.

Sun Mar 1 7:00pm
Any Given Sunday WGNA

After the aging starter gets hurt, an old-school, head football coach clashes with the team's new, younger owner and backup quarterback.

Mon Mar 2 11:25am
The Other Woman HBOSGe

A woman discovers that the man she's been dating is married, and teams up with his wife and his other mistress to destroy his career and teach him a humiliating lesson in fidelity.