Cameron Diaz Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Boasting stunning looks and an adorably goofy persona, Cameron Diaz began her career as a globe-trotting teen model before bursting onto the movie scene as a torch-singing sexpot opposite Jim Carrey in 1994's The Mask. The loopy comedy was Diaz's first act… (more)

Birth Name: Cameron Michelle Diaz

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: August 30, 1972, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.12 out of 5 (231 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirk Cameron
Kirk Cameron, Cameron Diaz Top Razzie Awards

Who won the first "Razzie Redeemer" Award?

Kellan Lutz, Cameron Diaz
Razzie Nominations Include Kellan Lutz's Abs, Everything About Transformers

How many is Diaz up for?

Benji Madden and Cameron Diaz
Cameron Diaz and Benji Madden Are Married

Find out which celebs were her bridesmaids

Benji Madden and Cameron Diaz
Cameron Diaz Is Engaged to Benji Madden

Cameron Diaz is engaged to Good Charlotte's Benji Madden, Us Weekly reports.

Michael Che
SNL: “Weekend Update” Tackles Cosby Accusations, and Cameron Diaz Raps Like a "Baller"

It's difficult to find humor in the multitude of sexual assault allegations that have been lobbed at…

Woody Harrelson
Saturday Night Live Books Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz as Hosts

Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz will both return to Studio 8H to host Saturday Night Live this mont…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2013 Met Gala: The Hottest Looks

See the stars who rocked the red carpet at the 2013 Met Gala

Oscar Parties: The Stars Celebrate

See which stars hit the post-Oscars parties

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 12:35am
The Holiday STARZ

Pleasant fluff about an American (Cameron Diaz) and a Brit (Kate Winslet) who vacation in each other's houses and find romance. Jack Black, Jude Law. Written and directed by Nancy Meyers.

Tue Mar 31 6:40pm
The Holiday STARZ

Pleasant fluff about an American (Cameron Diaz) and a Brit (Kate Winslet) who vacation in each other's houses and find romance. Jack Black, Jude Law. Written and directed by Nancy Meyers.

Wed Apr 1 2:15am
Sex Tape STARZ

A married couple go on a mad dash to recover a sex tape of theirs that accidentally went viral. However, their desperate race reveals more about them than their steamy video.