Cameron Crowe Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Cameron Bruce Crowe

Birth Place: Palm Springs, CA

Birthday: July 13, 1957, Cancer

Profession: Writer, Director, Screenwriter, Producer

User Rating:2.33 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Director
2011
Writer
2011
Producer
2011
Director
2011
Writer
2011
Producer
2011
Remarks by
2005
Director
2005
Writer
2005
Producer
2005
Subject (person only)
2003
Guest
2002
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Writer
2001
Guest
2001
Producer
2001
Director
2001
Writer
2000
Producer
2000
Director
2000
Producer
1996
Director
1996
Writer
1996
Writer
1992
Actor
1992
Director
1992
Producer
1992
Director
1989
Writer
1989
Writer
1984
Producer
1984
Co-Producer
1984
Director
Remarks by
Executive Producer
Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop