Cameron Crowe Celebrity Watchlist

Cameron Crowe

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Cameron Bruce Crowe

Birth Place: Palm Springs, CA

Birthday: July 13, 1957, Cancer

Profession: Writer, Director, Screenwriter, Producer

User Rating:2.33 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christina Hendricks
Christina Hendricks Books First Post-Mad Men TV Gig with Showtime's Roadies

Christina Hendricks has booked her first post-Mad Men TV gig! The actress will star in Cameron Crowe…

Luke Wilson
Luke Wilson Cast in Cameron Crowe's Showtime Comedy Pilot

Luke Wilson and Imogen Poots have been cast in Showtime's one-hour comedy pilot Roadies, the network…

Rush Hour, Big
Why TV is Looking to the Big Screen For New Ideas

In Hollywood, familiarity breeds content. That's been especially true in recent weeks as TV writers…

Say Anything
NBC Abandons Say Anything Series in the Wake of Cameron Crowe’s Objections

Less than 24 hours after NBC announced that it was developing a follow-up series to the 1989 movie c…

Cameron Crowe, J.J. Abrams
Showtime Orders Roadies Pilot From Cameron Crowe, J.J. Abrams

Cameron Crowe is hitting the road again, but this time he's bringing a few familiar faces along for…

Cameron Crowe
Cameron Crowe Gets Up Close and Personal With Pearl Jam

Even if you're not a fan of the band, Cameron Crowe's stellar Pearl Jam Twenty is worthy of a full-a…

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 9:30pm
Say Anything... POP

An unlikely teen romance begins when an underachieving high-school graduate falls for a valedictorian, much to her disapproving father's dismay.

Mon Apr 6 8:00pm
We Bought a Zoo FX

Benjamin is a distraught reporter who has a fractured relationship with his children after his wife's passing. But Benjamin and his family finally come together as they struggle to restore the dilapidated zoo.

Mon Apr 6 10:30pm
We Bought a Zoo FX

Benjamin is a distraught reporter who has a fractured relationship with his children after his wife's passing. But Benjamin and his family finally come together as they struggle to restore the dilapidated zoo.