Cameron Bright Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Cameron Douglas Crigger

Birth Place: Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: January 26, 1993, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (21 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Apr 3 2:05am
Thank You for Smoking HBOSGe

An amoral tobacco industry lobbyist clashes with a senator who wants to snuff out cigarettes in this satire.

Fri Apr 3 11:45am
X-Men: The Last Stand HBOe

In the flawed sequel, the mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal. Hugh Jackman, Halle Berry, Patrick Stewart. Directed by Brett Ratner. Also known as “X-Men 3.”

Wed Apr 8 11:55am
Thank You for Smoking HBOSGe

An amoral tobacco industry lobbyist clashes with a senator who wants to snuff out cigarettes in this satire.

Wed Apr 8 7:15pm
X-Men: The Last Stand HBOe

In the flawed sequel, the mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal. Hugh Jackman, Halle Berry, Patrick Stewart. Directed by Brett Ratner. Also known as “X-Men 3.”

Thu Apr 9 8:00pm
The Twilight Saga: New Moon FXM

Bella Swan is insecure without her boyfriend Edward Cullen. A childhood friend reconnects telling her of the existence of more supernatural beings in her town, who can provide her protection against a revengeful vampire.

Thu Apr 9 11:00pm
The Twilight Saga: New Moon FXM

Bella Swan is insecure without her boyfriend Edward Cullen. A childhood friend reconnects telling her of the existence of more supernatural beings in her town, who can provide her protection against a revengeful vampire.

Sat Apr 11 9:00am
Juno USA

Best Actress nominee Ellen Page stars as a sassy teen who becomes pregnant after her first sexual encounter and decides to give up her baby to a well-off couple.

Sat Apr 11 9:15am
Godsend TMC

Several years after a couple's dead child is cloned, the new child begins to exhibit strange and violent behavior. Intriguing but muddled thriller. Greg Kinnear, Robert De Niro, Rebecca Romijn-Stamos. Nick Hamm directed.

Sat Apr 11 4:00pm
X-Men: The Last Stand HBOe

In the flawed sequel, the mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal. Hugh Jackman, Halle Berry, Patrick Stewart. Directed by Brett Ratner. Also known as “X-Men 3.”

Sat Apr 11 5:40pm
Godsend TMC

Several years after a couple's dead child is cloned, the new child begins to exhibit strange and violent behavior. Intriguing but muddled thriller. Greg Kinnear, Robert De Niro, Rebecca Romijn-Stamos. Nick Hamm directed.

Sun Apr 12 5:00am
Thank You for Smoking HBOe

An amoral tobacco industry lobbyist clashes with a senator who wants to snuff out cigarettes in this satire.