Cameron Bright Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Cameron Douglas Crigger

Birth Place: Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: January 26, 1993, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (21 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Appeared in a commercial for the telephone company Telus at the age of 6.
  • Studied acting at Canada's Spotlight Academy in Nanaimo, British Columbia, with coach Jacqui Kaese.
  • Portrayed characters who could "cure" the human race in two different 2006 films: Ultraviolet and X-Men: The Last Stand. 
  • Has received three Young Artist Award nominations.
  • Is a fan of the hockey team the Vancouver Canucks.

Relationships

  • Anne Bright — Mother
  • Jake Crigger — Father
  • Bryce Nelson — Brother

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop