Calvin Harris Celebrity Watchlist

Calvin Harris

Birth Name: Adam Richard Wiles

Birth Place: Dumfries, Scotland

Birthday: January 17, 1984, Capricorn

Profession: DJ, Singer, Songwriter, Record producer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zayn Malik

Zayn Malik and Calvin Harris Had a Ridiculous Twitter Feud About Taylor Swift

Summer's days may be numbered but the summer of Twitter drama doesn't seem to be going anywhere. The spotlight is on Taylor Swift again, even though the singer hasn't posted a single tweet in this Twitter war. The latest argument involves Zayn Malika… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Three Blonds Walk Into a Love Triangle...
02:56 — Taylor Swift might be moving on from Calvin Harris with none other than Zac Efron! Don't worry though, Calvin might have J-lo's shoulder to cry on.
Did Calvin Harris Really Dis Taylor Swift in His New Song?
02:00 — Calvin has released a new song called 'My Way' and it has many people asking if it's really about his ex, Taylor.
Taylor Swift Lays Claim to Calvin Harris Song
01:01 — Taylor Swift owned the song she secretly helped write for Calvin Harris ... not only lip syncing it, but posting it on social media.
New York Fashion Week: Taylor Swift Spotted Singing Song She Wrote With Ex Calvin Harris
02:12 — Taylor Swift made a front-row appearance at Tommy Hilfiger's New York Fashion Week runway to support pal Gigi Hadid, but her thigh-high boots and musi (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Richard Wiles
  • Birth Place: Dumfries, Scotland
  • Birthday: January 17, 1984, Capricorn
  • Profession: DJ, Singer, Songwriter, Record producer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet