Callie Thorne Celebrity Watchlist

A sultry stage player with a blue-collar vibe, Thorne honed her acting skills on New York's theater scene, working with a number of prestigious off-Broadway companies including the Public Theater, the Atlantic Theatre Company, Naked Angels and Manhattan Th… (more)

Birth Name: Calliope Silver Thorne

Birth Place: Lincoln, MA

Birthday: November 20, 1969, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(236 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Debra Messing, Callie Thorne, <em>The Mysteries of Laura</em>

Exclusive Mysteries of Laura Sneak Peek: Meet Laura's No-Nonsense New Boss

There's going to be some interesting office politics on Season 2 of The Mysteries of Laura. Callie Thorne (Rescue Me) joins the cast in a recurring role as Captain Nancy Santiani, the no-nonsense new boss of the 2nd Precinct. Though she, like Laura (… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Homicide: Life On The Street: The Documentary Trailer
01:49 — Brodie's documentary reveals "lies and hidden truths" about a case. The camera crew stumbles onto the set of something called "Homicide," direced by B (more…)
The Mysteries Of Laura: The Mystery Of The Red Runaway Trailer
00:37 — A fashion designer's intern is murdered, so Laura infiltrates Fashion Week, where the suspects include top models and knockoff sellers. Elsewhere, Jak (more…)
Homicide: Life On The Street: Just An Old Fashioned Love Song Trailer
01:04 — MGee and Ballard look into a shooting involving a prominent sports doctor. Munch finds himself up against the IRS with a hefty IOU.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 2 3:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitBound(Season 5, Episode 23) ION

An elderly woman's strangulation leads to a case involving other murders and a home-nursing company run by a brother and sister (Anthony Rapp, Jane Krakowski). Judge Clark: Marlo Thomas. Richard Sutton: Richard Easton. Gary DeVaal: Daniel Pearce. Nikki Sta (more…)

I’ll Watch152 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Denis Leary
Sirens' Denis Leary on Rescue Me Influences and Why He Won't Appear

After watching his former Rescue Me co-stars like Callie Thorne and Daniel Sunjata flock to USA for…

Necessary Roughness
Necessary Roughness Canceled After Three Seasons

USA has benched Necessary Roughness for good. The football drama has been canceled after three seaso…

Callie Thorne
Necessary Roughness Bosses on Season Finale's "Big Fires" and Hopes for Season 4

While millions of sports fans across the country were in disbelief or outraged about the suspension…

Callie Thorne, Karissa Lee Staples
Callie Thorne and Karissa Lee Staples Talk Necessary Roughness' Dynamic Duo

Necessary Roughness star Callie Thorne used to be the only full-time woman on her show's otherwise a…

Callie Thorne, Mehcad Brooks
Exclusive Necessary Roughness First Look: Check Out Dani's New Office

Necessary Roughness' Dani Santino (Callie Thorne) has left her private therapy practice and taken a…

Marc Blucas, Callie Thorne
Necessary Roughness Bosses on Mark Blucas’ Exit: “There Were Two Choices” for Matt and Dani

[Warning: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 3 premiere of Necessary Roughness. R…

Details

  • Birth Name: Calliope Silver Thorne
  • Birth Place: Lincoln, MA
  • Birthday: November 20, 1969, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor