Callie Thorne Celebrity Watchlist

A sultry stage player with a blue-collar vibe, Thorne honed her acting skills on New York's theater scene, working with a number of prestigious off-Broadway companies including the Public Theater, the Atlantic Theatre Company, Naked Angels and Manhattan Th… (more)

Birth Name: Calliope Silver Thorne

Birth Place: Lincoln, MA

Birthday: November 20, 1969, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (225 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Denis Leary

Sirens' Denis Leary on Rescue Me Influences and Why He Won't Appear

After watching his former Rescue Me co-stars like Callie Thorne and Daniel Sunjata flock to USA for their follow-up projects, Denis Leary said it was a no-brainer to team up with the cable network for his new comedy, Sirens. "Thank God USA loved Resc… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 1 3:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitBound(Season 5, Episode 23) USA

An elderly woman's strangulation leads to a case involving other murders and a home-nursing company run by a brother and sister (Anthony Rapp, Jane Krakowski). Judge Clark: Marlo Thomas. Richard Sutton: Richard Easton. Gary DeVaal: Daniel Pearce. Nikki Sta (more…)

Tue Sep 1 10:00pm
ElementaryOne Way to Get Off(Season 1, Episode 7) WGNA

Holmes investigates a double homicide that is eerily similar to a series of murders that took place 13 years ago. Meanwhile, Watson visits Sherlock's former rehab center to learn more about him.

Thu Sep 10 6:00am
Starving in Suburbia LMN

A 17-year-old girl becomes an obsessive follower of an online community devoted to anorexia as a life choice, while her parents desperately try to get her the help she needs.

More NewsSee all »

Necessary Roughness
Necessary Roughness Canceled After Three Seasons

USA has benched Necessary Roughness for good. The football drama has been canceled after three seaso…

Callie Thorne
Necessary Roughness Bosses on Season Finale's "Big Fires" and Hopes for Season 4

While millions of sports fans across the country were in disbelief or outraged about the suspension…

Callie Thorne, Karissa Lee Staples
Callie Thorne and Karissa Lee Staples Talk Necessary Roughness' Dynamic Duo

Necessary Roughness star Callie Thorne used to be the only full-time woman on her show's otherwise a…

Callie Thorne, Mehcad Brooks
Exclusive Necessary Roughness First Look: Check Out Dani's New Office

Necessary Roughness' Dani Santino (Callie Thorne) has left her private therapy practice and taken a…

Marc Blucas, Callie Thorne
Necessary Roughness Bosses on Mark Blucas’ Exit: “There Were Two Choices” for Matt and Dani

[Warning: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 3 premiere of Necessary Roughness. R…

Necessary Roughness
Necessary Roughness Goes Big in Season 3: A Guide to the Show's 5 Major Changes

Going into Season 3, the executive producers of Necessary Roughness went by one of the oldest sports…

Details

  • Birth Name: Calliope Silver Thorne
  • Birth Place: Lincoln, MA
  • Birthday: November 20, 1969, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (225 ratings)
  • Your Rating: