Callie Thorne Celebrity Watchlist

A sultry stage player with a blue-collar vibe, Thorne honed her acting skills on New York's theater scene, working with a number of prestigious off-Broadway companies including the Public Theater, the Atlantic Theatre Company, Naked Angels and Manhattan Th… (more)

Birth Name: Calliope Silver Thorne

Birth Place: Lincoln, MA

Birthday: November 20, 1969, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (225 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Denis Leary

Sirens' Denis Leary on Rescue Me Influences and Why He Won't Appear

After watching his former Rescue Me co-stars like Callie Thorne and Daniel Sunjata flock to USA for their follow-up projects, Denis Leary said it was… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Necessary Roughness
Necessary Roughness Canceled After Three Seasons

USA has benched Necessary Roughness for good. The football drama has been canceled after three seaso…

Callie Thorne
Necessary Roughness Bosses on Season Finale's "Big Fires" and Hopes for Season 4

While millions of sports fans across the country were in disbelief or outraged about the suspension…

Callie Thorne, Karissa Lee Staples
Callie Thorne and Karissa Lee Staples Talk Necessary Roughness' Dynamic Duo

Necessary Roughness star Callie Thorne used to be the only full-time woman on her show's otherwise a…

Callie Thorne, Mehcad Brooks
Exclusive Necessary Roughness First Look: Check Out Dani's New Office

Necessary Roughness' Dani Santino (Callie Thorne) has left her private therapy practice and taken a…

Marc Blucas, Callie Thorne
Necessary Roughness Bosses on Mark Blucas’ Exit: “There Were Two Choices” for Matt and Dani

[Warning: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 3 premiere of Necessary Roughness. R…

Necessary Roughness
Necessary Roughness Goes Big in Season 3: A Guide to the Show's 5 Major Changes

Going into Season 3, the executive producers of Necessary Roughness went by one of the oldest sports…

Details

  • Birth Name: Calliope Silver Thorne
  • Birth Place: Lincoln, MA
  • Birthday: November 20, 1969, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (225 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »