Callie Thorne Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A sultry stage player with a blue-collar vibe, Thorne honed her acting skills on New York's theater scene, working with a number of prestigious off-Broadway companies including the Public Theater, the Atlantic Theatre Company, Naked AngelsĀ and Manhattan Th… (more)

Birth Name: Calliope Silver Thorne

Birth Place: Lincoln, MA

Birthday: November 20, 1969, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (225 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Denis Leary
Sirens' Denis Leary on Rescue Me Influences and Why He Won't Appear

After watching his former Rescue Me co-stars like Callie Thorne and Daniel Sunjata flock t…

Necessary Roughness
Necessary Roughness Canceled After Three Seasons

USA has benched Necessary Roughness for good. The football drama has been canceled after t…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 16 11:00am
Burn NoticeHot Property(Season 4, Episode 14) ESQTV

A dangerous thief tries to steal a chemical weapon from Venezuelan revolutionaries, forcing Michael to work with his foe to prevent a disaster.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop