Callie Khouri Celebrity Watchlist

Callie Khouri

Birth Name: Carolyn Ann Khouri

Birth Place: San Antonio, TX

Birthday: November 27, 1957, Sagittarius

Profession: Screenwriter, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Connie Britton, <em>Nashville</em>

Nashville Might Get a Second Life Elsewhere

Don't worry, Nashville fans -- the show's series finale, which aired Wednesday on ABC, may not be its swan song. Deadline reports that representatives from Lionsgate, the production company behind Nashville, told investors on an earnings call Thurs… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rayna Finds Out Maddie Is Working With a Predator
00:54 — Rayna finds out Maddie is working with Vince Pierce.
Deacon Brings Maddie Home As Gunnar Shows His Love for Scarlett
02:46 — Scarlett and Gunnar sing Love You Home as lovers and families reunite.
Juliette Admits Jeff Saved Her Life On Live TV
01:04 — Juliette admits Jeff died saving her life.

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 4:15pm
Mad Money STARZ

A desperate Kansas City housewife (Diane Keaton) gets a job as a janitor at the Federal Reserve Bank, where she and two other employees devise a plan to steal a fortune in old bills already marked for shredding. Oscar-winning screenwriter Callie Khouri dir (more…)

I’ll Watch151 Watching
Fri Jul 29 10:00pm
Something to Talk About POP

In a small Southern town, a woman discovers that her husband is cheating on her; she takes her daughter and moves in with her sister to reevaluate her marriage. Then she begins to question all of the relationships in her life, including that of her parents (more…)

I’ll Watch383 Watching
Sat Jul 30 8:00pm
Something to Talk About POP

In a small Southern town, a woman discovers that her husband is cheating on her; she takes her daughter and moves in with her sister to reevaluate her marriage. Then she begins to question all of the relationships in her life, including that of her parents (more…)

I’ll Watch383 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Connie Britton and Charles Esten
Nashville Stars: Rayna-Deacon-Luke Love Triangle "Will Come to a Head" in Season Finale

Are Rayna and Deacon over for good on ABC's Nashville? After Luke Wheeler (Will Chase) confessed his…

Kiefer Sutherland, Cobie Smulders, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: 24's Reunion, a S.H.I.E.L.D. Return and a New Bones Romance

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Kerry Washington, Vincent Kartheiser, Mariska Hargitay
Mega Buzz: Scandal's Explosive Finale, Mad Men's Clean Slate and SVU's Standoff

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Hayden Panettiere
Where We Left Off on Nashville: 12 Burning Questions for the Second Half of Season 2

There's no shortage of unanswered questions to be resolved when Nashville returns onWednesday (10/9c…

T-Bone Burnett
Why Did Music Producer T-Bone Burnett Really Leave Nashville?

Think the drama on ABC's sophomore drama Nashville is heated? Apparently, it's nothing compared to t…

Hayden Panettiere, Connie Britton
Nashville: Which New Characters Will Shake Things Up in Season 2?

Dust off your cowboy hats. Nashville returns for its second season Wednesday (10/9c, ABC), and there…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carolyn Ann Khouri
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, TX
  • Birthday: November 27, 1957, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Screenwriter, Director, Producer