Callie Khouri Celebrity Watchlist

Callie Khouri

Birth Name: Carolyn Ann Khouri

Birth Place: San Antonio, TX

Birthday: November 27, 1957, Sagittarius

Profession: Screenwriter, Director, Producer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Connie Britton and Charles Esten

Nashville Stars: Rayna-Deacon-Luke Love Triangle "Will Come to a Head" in Season Finale

Are Rayna and Deacon over for good on ABC's Nashville? After Luke Wheeler (Will Chase) confessed his love for Rayna (Connie Britton) in last week's ep… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 20 1:00am
Thelma & Louise HBOSGe

Two female friends try to drive to Mexico in order to escape the police after one of them kills a man attempting to rape the other. A sympathetic cop tries to talk them out of their plan, but the women don't feel they can trust any man.

Wed Apr 22 10:00pm
NashvilleThe Storm Has Just BegunNew(Season 3, Episode 19) ABC

Teddy hosts a gala to support music education, and Juliette returns to the limelight at the event. Meanwhile, Layla performs alongside Jade St. John; and Deacon receives a life-changing call before he's expected to go on stage with Rayna and the girls.

Wed Apr 29 10:00pm
NashvilleTime Changes ThingsNew(Season 3, Episode 20) ABC

Luke, Jeff and Layla attend Jade's wild party in Malibu. Meanwhile, Rayna heads to Mississippi to assist an ailing Deacon, and insight about their past is revealed; Juliette holds an impromptu rooftop concert; and Kiley gives Gunnar life-changing news.

More NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland, Cobie Smulders, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: 24's Reunion, a S.H.I.E.L.D. Return and a New Bones Romance

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Kerry Washington, Vincent Kartheiser, Mariska Hargitay
Mega Buzz: Scandal's Explosive Finale, Mad Men's Clean Slate and SVU's Standoff

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Hayden Panettiere
Where We Left Off on Nashville: 12 Burning Questions for the Second Half of Season 2

There's no shortage of unanswered questions to be resolved when Nashville returns onWednesday (10/9c…

T-Bone Burnett
Why Did Music Producer T-Bone Burnett Really Leave Nashville?

Think the drama on ABC's sophomore drama Nashville is heated? Apparently, it's nothing compared to t…

Hayden Panettiere, Connie Britton
Nashville: Which New Characters Will Shake Things Up in Season 2?

Dust off your cowboy hats. Nashville returns for its second season Wednesday (10/9c, ABC), and there…

Connie Britton, Charles Esten
Will Rayna and Deacon Reconcile? Will Juliette Find Love? Nashville Bosses Spill on Season 2

Just as Nashville fans were happily embracing Rayna and Deacon's romantic reunion, a major paternity…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carolyn Ann Khouri
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, TX
  • Birthday: November 27, 1957, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Screenwriter, Director, Producer
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »