Callie Khouri Celebrity Watchlist

Callie Khouri

Birth Name: Carolyn Ann Khouri

Birth Place: San Antonio, TX

Birthday: November 27, 1957, Sagittarius

Profession: Screenwriter, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Connie Britton and Charles Esten

Nashville Stars: Rayna-Deacon-Luke Love Triangle "Will Come to a Head" in Season Finale

Are Rayna and Deacon over for good on ABC's Nashville? After Luke Wheeler (Will Chase) confessed his love for Rayna (Connie Britton) in last week's episode — and now that he's set to (mild spoiler alert) make an even bolder statement in the fin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Does Maddie Feel Safe Around Deacon?
01:07 — Maddie must testify about her relationship with Deacon.
Juliette Asks Avery for a Favor
01:07 — Juliette needs a favor from Avery.
Cash Feels Threatened by Rayna
00:51 — Rayna gives Cash a warning about her behavior.
Thomas Rhett Performs 'Die a Happy Man'
02:18 — Thomas Rhett guest stars as himself and performs his hit, Die a Happy Man.

Watch See all »

Sun May 8 3:40pm
Thelma & Louise STZEN

Two female friends try to drive to Mexico in order to escape the police after one of them kills a man attempting to rape the other. A sympathetic cop tries to talk them out of their plan, but the women don't feel they can trust any man.

I’ll Watch312 Watching
Wed May 18 4:50am
Something to Talk About STZEN

In a small Southern town, a woman discovers that her husband is cheating on her; she takes her daughter and moves in with her sister to reevaluate her marriage. Then she begins to question all of the relationships in her life, including that of her parents (more…)

I’ll Watch371 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland, Cobie Smulders, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: 24's Reunion, a S.H.I.E.L.D. Return and a New Bones Romance

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Kerry Washington, Vincent Kartheiser, Mariska Hargitay
Mega Buzz: Scandal's Explosive Finale, Mad Men's Clean Slate and SVU's Standoff

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Hayden Panettiere
Where We Left Off on Nashville: 12 Burning Questions for the Second Half of Season 2

There's no shortage of unanswered questions to be resolved when Nashville returns onWednesday (10/9c…

T-Bone Burnett
Why Did Music Producer T-Bone Burnett Really Leave Nashville?

Think the drama on ABC's sophomore drama Nashville is heated? Apparently, it's nothing compared to t…

Hayden Panettiere, Connie Britton
Nashville: Which New Characters Will Shake Things Up in Season 2?

Dust off your cowboy hats. Nashville returns for its second season Wednesday (10/9c, ABC), and there…

Connie Britton, Charles Esten
Will Rayna and Deacon Reconcile? Will Juliette Find Love? Nashville Bosses Spill on Season 2

Just as Nashville fans were happily embracing Rayna and Deacon's romantic reunion, a major paternity…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carolyn Ann Khouri
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, TX
  • Birthday: November 27, 1957, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Screenwriter, Director, Producer