Callie Khouri Celebrity Watchlist

Callie Khouri

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Carolyn Ann Khouri

Birth Place: San Antonio, TX

Birthday: November 27, 1957, Sagittarius

Profession: Screenwriter, Director, Producer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Wed Apr 1 10:00pm
NashvilleI Can't Keep Away From YouNew(Season 3, Episode 16) ABC

Rayna tries to help Deacon, but her efforts backfire. Meanwhile, Scarlett prepares to open for Rascal Flatts, but her past problems make her fear performing again; Layla grows confused about her relationship with Jeff; and Sadie winds up in danger.

Sat Apr 4 3:15am
Thelma & Louise HBOSGe

Two female friends try to drive to Mexico in order to escape the police after one of them kills a man attempting to rape the other. A sympathetic cop tries to talk them out of their plan, but the women don't feel they can trust any man.

Wed Apr 8 10:00pm
NashvilleThis Just Ain't a Good Day for Leavin'New(Season 3, Episode 17) ABC

Juliette looks forward to her baby shower filled with celebrity guests, but Rayna must back out of hosting it to help Sadie. Meanwhile, rising star Ron Pope courts records deals with both Bucky and Luke; and Scarlett's bond with Dr. Rand rattles Gunnar.

Fri Apr 10 12:35am
Thelma & Louise HBOSGe

Two female friends try to drive to Mexico in order to escape the police after one of them kills a man attempting to rape the other. A sympathetic cop tries to talk them out of their plan, but the women don't feel they can trust any man.