Calista Flockhart Celebrity Watchlist

Before Flockhart became an overnight sensation in the title role of the quirky dramedy Ally McBeal, she was honing her acting chops on stage and in supporting roles in films. She appeared in several off-Broadway shows in the early 1990s before finding accl… (more)

Birth Name: Calista Kay Flockhart

Birth Place: Freeport, IL

Birthday: November 1, 1964, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(213 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Calista Flockhart, Supergirl

Supergirl Adds 5 New Characters in Season 2—What's It Mean for Cat Grant?

Supergirl continues to add to its super-good-looking ranks in Season 2. According to TV Line, the series, which is making the jump to The CW in Season 2, will be adding five new major characters in addition to casting the heretofore unseen Man of Ste… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Supergirl - Held Captive
02:17 — James is held captive by Bizarro.
Supergirl - How Supergirl Celebrates Strong Women
02:59 — The producers and stars of the new CBS show describe the palpable energy of Supergirl and how she embodies female strength.
Supergirl - You're On Fire!
02:59 — After feeling Siobhan's wrath, Supergirl meets The Flash.
Supergirl - Ultimate Opponent
04:04 — Non has found a way to pit both sisters against each other.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 12 6:45am
Things You Can Tell Just by Looking at Her SHO

Five interconnecting stories deal with dramatic developments in the lives of several women. In the first, a doctor (Glenn Close) feels her life may change after she receives a tarot-card reading. Carol: Cameron Diaz. Christine: Calista Flockhart. Kathy: Am (more…)

I’ll Watch100 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Calista Flockhart, Supergirl
5 Reasons Cat Grant Is Supergirl's Best Influence

We'd grab a drink with her

Calista Flockhart
Calista Flockhart Joins Supergirl

See who she's playing!

Chasing Life
Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels and plays:…

Mila Kunis, Keenan Ivory Wayans, Kiefer Sutherland
That '70s Show, In Living Color Casts Reunite for Fox's 25th Anniversary

Ashton Kutcher, Mila Kunis, Wilmer Valderrama and Laura Prepon will be feeling groovy on Fox again.…

Jon Cryer
Fall TV: The 5 Big Questions

It's do-or-die time at the broadcast networks, as executives make some tough choices for next season…

Brothers & Sisters
Keck's Exclusives: Brothers & Sisters Wedding Finale?

We are gathered here today for… the final episode ever of ABC's Brothers & Sisters? Could be. While…