Calista Flockhart Celebrity Watchlist

Before Flockhart became an overnight sensation in the title role of the quirky dramedy Ally McBeal, she was honing her acting chops on stage and in supporting roles in films. She appeared in several off-Broadway shows in the early 1990s before finding accl… (more)

Birth Name: Calista Kay Flockhart

Birth Place: Freeport, IL

Birthday: November 1, 1964, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (128 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Calista Flockhart

Calista Flockhart Joins Supergirl

See who she's playing! Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 21 8:30pm
The Birdcage POP

Robin Williams and Nathan Lane play long-time companions forced to play it straight in this remake of the farce "La Cage aux Folles."

Fri Apr 24 6:55am
The Last Shot TMC

A struggling filmmaker (Matthew Broderick) directs his first movie, unaware that the flick is an FBI-backed sting operation to take down the mob. A pleasant but underachieving spoof of the movie industry. Alec Baldwin, Toni Collette. Jeff Nathanson wrote a (more…)

Wed Apr 29 11:35am
The Last Shot TMC

A struggling filmmaker (Matthew Broderick) directs his first movie, unaware that the flick is an FBI-backed sting operation to take down the mob. A pleasant but underachieving spoof of the movie industry. Alec Baldwin, Toni Collette. Jeff Nathanson wrote a (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Chasing Life
Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels and plays:…

Mila Kunis, Keenan Ivory Wayans, Kiefer Sutherland
That '70s Show, In Living Color Casts Reunite for Fox's 25th Anniversary

Ashton Kutcher, Mila Kunis, Wilmer Valderrama and Laura Prepon will be feeling groovy on Fox again.…

Jon Cryer
Fall TV: The 5 Big Questions

It's do-or-die time at the broadcast networks, as executives make some tough choices for next season…

Brothers & Sisters
Keck's Exclusives: Brothers & Sisters Wedding Finale?

We are gathered here today for… the final episode ever of ABC's Brothers & Sisters? Could be. While…

<i>Brothers & Sisters</i>
Brothers & Sisters: Can Kitty's New Relationship Survive a Walker Family Christmas?

Ryan Devlin is a big believer in silver linings.That's because the 30-year-old actor, who last week…

<i>Brothers & Sisters</i>
Will Brothers & Sisters' Time Jump Reinvent the Show?

For the storytellers of Brothers & Sisters, jumping ahead a year in time offers a jolt of creative e…

Details

  • Birth Name: Calista Kay Flockhart
  • Birth Place: Freeport, IL
  • Birthday: November 1, 1964, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (128 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »