Calista Flockhart Celebrity Watchlist

Before Flockhart became an overnight sensation in the title role of the quirky dramedy Ally McBeal, she was honing her acting chops on stage and in supporting roles in films. She appeared in several off-Broadway shows in the early 1990s before finding accl… (more)

Birth Name: Calista Kay Flockhart

Birth Place: Freeport, IL

Birthday: November 1, 1964, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(166 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Calista Flockhart, Supergirl

Supergirl Adds 5 New Characters in Season 2—What's It Mean for Cat Grant?

Supergirl continues to add to its super-good-looking ranks in Season 2. According to TV Line, the series, which is making the jump to The CW in Season 2, will be adding five new major characters in addition to casting the heretofore unseen Man of Ste… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Supergirl: Better Angels Trailer
01:23 — Supergirl is forced to do battle with an unexpected foe and must risk everything – including her life – to prevent Non and Indigo from destroying ever (more…)
Supergirl - Talk Him Down
01:59 — Supergirl only has 30 seconds to save everyone on the train.
Supergirl - Family Memories
03:55 — Supergirl learns the truth about her mother.
Supergirl - Routine Sweep
02:05 — Agent Danvers and Maxwell Lord try to dismantle a bomb.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 6:35am
The Birdcage HBOSGe

Robin Williams and Nathan Lane play long-time companions forced to play it straight in this remake of the farce "La Cage aux Folles."

I’ll Watch547 Watching
Mon Jul 4 11:15am
The Birdcage HBOSGe

Robin Williams and Nathan Lane play long-time companions forced to play it straight in this remake of the farce "La Cage aux Folles."

I’ll Watch547 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Calista Flockhart, Supergirl
5 Reasons Cat Grant Is Supergirl's Best Influence

We'd grab a drink with her

Calista Flockhart
Calista Flockhart Joins Supergirl

See who she's playing!

Chasing Life
Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels and plays:…

Mila Kunis, Keenan Ivory Wayans, Kiefer Sutherland
That '70s Show, In Living Color Casts Reunite for Fox's 25th Anniversary

Ashton Kutcher, Mila Kunis, Wilmer Valderrama and Laura Prepon will be feeling groovy on Fox again.…

Jon Cryer
Fall TV: The 5 Big Questions

It's do-or-die time at the broadcast networks, as executives make some tough choices for next season…

Brothers & Sisters
Keck's Exclusives: Brothers & Sisters Wedding Finale?

We are gathered here today for… the final episode ever of ABC's Brothers & Sisters? Could be. While…

Details

  • Birth Name: Calista Kay Flockhart
  • Birth Place: Freeport, IL
  • Birthday: November 1, 1964, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »